Women's Conference Tournament Glances

Hartford 68, Binghamton 53

UMBC vs. Vermont, 2:30 p.m.

Albany (N.Y.) vs. Maine, 6 p.m.

Stony Brook vs. New Hampshire, 8:30 p.m.

Hartford vs. UMBC-Vermont winner, 11 a.m.

Albany (N.Y.)-Maine winner vs. Stony Brook-New Hampshire winner, 1:30 p.m.

Lower seed at higher seed, 7 p.m.

Miami 45, Virginia Tech 39

N.C. State 56, Clemson 45

Wake Forest 86, Georgia Tech 67

Boston College 66, Virginia 57

Florida State 70, Miami 58

Duke 79, N.C. State 65

Maryland vs. Wake Forest, 6 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Boston College, 8:30 p.m.

Florida State vs. Duke, 1 p.m.

Maryland-Clemson winner vs. North Carolina-Boston College winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast 73, Kennesaw State 47

Stetson 66, ETSU 55

Mercer 63, Jacksonville 53

North Florida 50, South Carolina Upstate 48

Florida Gulf Coast 73, North Florida 44

Stetson vs. Mercer, 2:30 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Stetson-Mercer winner, 5:30 p.m.

George Washington 59, Richmond 53

Duquesne vs. VCU, 2:30 p.m.

Xavier vs. Temple, 5 p.m.

Butler vs. Saint Louis, 7:30 p.m.

Dayton vs. George Washington, Noon

Saint Joseph's vs. Duquesne-VCU winner, 2:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Xavier-Temple winner, 5 p.m.

Fordham vs. Butler-Saint Louis winner, 7:30 p.m.

Dayton-George Washington winner vs. Saint Joseph's_Duquesne-VCU winner, 1:30 p.m.

Charlotte_Xavier-Temple winner vs. Fordham_Butler-Saint Louis winner, 4 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Seton Hall vs. Cincinnati, 4 p.m.

Marquette vs. Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Georgetown vs. Providence, 8 p.m.

St. John's vs. Seton Hall-Cincinnati winner, Noon

South Florida vs. Rutgers, 2 p.m.

DePaul vs. Marquette-Pittsburgh winner, 6 p.m.

Villanova vs. Georgetown-Providence winner, 8 p.m.

Louisville vs. St. John's_Seton Hall-Cincinnati winner, Noon

Notre Dame vs. South Florida-Rutgers winner, 2 p.m.

UConn vs. DePaul_Marquette-Pittsburgh winner, 6 p.m.

Syracuse vs. Villanova_Georgetown-Providence winner, 8 p.m.

Louisville_St. John's_Seton Hall-Cincinnati winner vs. Notre Dame_South Florida-Rutgers, 6 p.m.

UConn_DePaul_Marquette-Pittsburgh winner vs. Syracuse_Villanova_Georgetown-Providence winner, 8 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Longwood 70, Charleston Southern 63

Radford 56, UNC Asheville 39

Gardner-Webb 64, Coastal Carolina 60

Longwood 79, Winthrop 67

Presbyterian vs. Radford, 2:30 p.m.

High Point vs. Campbell, 6 p.m.

Liberty vs. Gardner-Webb, 8:30 p.m.

Longwood vs. Presbyterian-Radford winner, 6 p.m.

High Point-Campbell winner vs. Liberty-Gardner-Webb winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Iowa 60, Northwestern 55

Wisconsin 58, Illinois 57

Ohio State 58, Minnesota 47

Michigan 67, Indiana 40

Nebraska 76, Iowa 61

Purdue vs. Wisconsin, 2:55 p.m.

Penn State vs. Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Michigan State vs. Michigan, 9:25 p.m.

Nebraska vs. Purdue-Wisconsin winner, 5 p.m.

Penn State-Ohio State winner vs. Michigan State-Michigan winner, 7:25 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Kansas State vs. Texas, 7 p.m.

Kansas vs. TCU, 9:30 p.m.

Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma State, Noon

Baylor vs. Kansas State-Texas winner, 2:30 p.m.

Iowa State vs. Kansas-TCU winner, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. West Virginia, 9:30 p.m.

Texas Tech-Oklahoma State winner vs. Baylor_Kansas State-Texas, 2 p.m.

Iowa State_Kansas-TCU winner vs. Oklahoma-West Virginia winner, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

George Mason vs. UNC Wilmington, Noon

Delaware vs. George Mason-UNC Wilmington, Noon

Northeastern vs. Hofstra, 2:30 p.m.

James Madison vs. Towson, 5 p.m.

Drexel vs. William & Mary, 7:30 p.m.

Delaware_George Mason-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Northeastern-Hofstra winner, 2 p.m.

James Madison-Towson winner vs. Drexel-William & Mary winner, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Canisius 79, Saint Peter's 55

Manhattan 50, Loyola (Md.) 49

Iona 76, Canisius 58

Siena 52, Fairfield 48

Marist 72, Manhattan 50

Rider vs. Niagara, 3:30 p.m.

Iona vs. Siena, 9:30 a.m.

Marist vs. Rider-Niagara winner, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal winners, Noon

South Carolina State vs. Savannah State, 11 a.m.

Coppin State vs. N.C. Central, 1:30 p.m.

Morgan State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman vs. Delaware State, 11 a.m.

Florida A&M vs. Norfolk State, 1:30 p.m.

Hampton vs. Bethune-Cookman-Delaware State winner, Noon

N.C. A&T vs. Florida A&M-Norfolk State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Howard vs. Morgan State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, Noon

S.C. State-Savannah State winner vs. Coppin State-N.C. Central winner, 2:30 p.m.

Hampton_Bethune-Cookman-Delaware State winner vs. S.C. State-Savannah State_Coppin State-N.C. Central winner, Noon

N.C. A&T_Florida A&M-Norfolk State winner vs. Howard_Morgan State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Monmouth (N.J.), 3 p.m.

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 3 p.m.

Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA

Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA

Semifinal winners at higher-seeded team, 5 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky 62, Murray State 51

SIU Edwardsville 73, Tennessee State 61

UT Martin 78, Eastern Kentucky 63

Belmont 62, SIU Edwardsville 45

UT Martin 71, Eastern Illinois 69

Tennessee Tech vs. Belmont, 3 p.m.

UT Martin vs. Tennessee Tech-Belmont winner, 2:30 p.m.

Southern Cal 64, Oregon State 57

Utah 67, Arizona 48

Washington State 48, Arizona State 41

Washington 69, Oregon 62

California vs. Southern Cal, 3 p.m.

UCLA vs. Utah, 5:30 p.m.

Stanford vs. Washington State, 9 p.m.

Colorado vs. Washington, 11:30 p.m.

California-Southern Cal winner vs. UCLA-Utah winner, 9 p.m.

Stanford-Washington State winner vs. Colorado-Washington winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Colgate 48, Army 40

Navy 59, Lafayette 55, OT

Bucknell 46, American 43

Holy Cross 64, Lehigh 59

Colgate at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Bucknell at Navy, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners at higher seed, TBA

Alabama 63, Mississippi State 36

Florida 64, Arkansas 59

South Carolina 77, Alabama 35

Vanderbilt 53, Missouri 40

LSU 65, Auburn 62

Tennessee 82, Florida 73

Texas A&M vs. South Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

Georgia vs. LSU, 8:30 p.m.

Tennessee vs. Texas A&M-South Carolina winner, 4 p.m.

Kentucky-Vanderbilt winner vs. Georgia-LSU, winner, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Georgia Southern 68, Western Carolina 51

UNC Greensboro 73, Furman 68

Samford vs. Wofford, 4 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. Georgia Southern, Noon

Appalachian State vs. College of Charleston, 2:15 p.m.

Davidson vs. UNC Greensboro, 4:30 p.m.

Elon vs. Samford-Wofford winner, 6:45 p.m.

Chattanooga-Georgia Southern winner vs. Appalachian State-College of Charleston winner, Noon

Davidson-UNC Greensboro winner vs. Elon_Samford-Wofford winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alcorn State, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama State vs. Grambling State, 9 p.m.

Southern U. vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Alcorn State winner, 4 p.m.

Texas Southern vs. Alabama State-Grambling State winner, 6:30 p.m.

MVSU vs. Alabama A&M, 11 a.m.

Prairie View vs. Jackson State, 6:30 p.m.

Southern U._Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Alcorn State winner vs. MVSU-Alabama A&M winner, 1 p.m.

Texas Southern_Alabama State-Grambling State winner vs. Prairie View-Jackson State winner, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

South Dakota State vs. Oakland, 1 p.m.

IUPUI vs. UMKC, 3:30 p.m.

IPFW vs. Western Illinois, 1 p.m.

South Dakota vs. North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.

South Dakota State-Oakland winner vs. IPFW-Western Illinois winner, 1 p.m.

IUPUI-UMKC winner vs. South Dakota-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe 71, Florida Atlantic 63

South Alabama vs. Troy, 3 p.m.

North Texas vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas State vs. Florida International, 12:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 1 p.m.

Western Kentucky vs. North Texas-Louisiana-Lafayette winner, 3 p.m.

UALR vs. South Alabama-Troy winner, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas State-Florida International winner vs. Middle Tennessee-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 1 p.m.

Western Kentucky_North Texas-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. UALR_South Alabama-Troy winner, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

San Francisco 80, Pepperdine 48

Loyola Marymount 75, San Francisco 53

Portland 70, Santa Clara 64

BYU vs. Loyola Marymount, 3 p.m.

Saint Mary's (Cal) vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. BYU-Loyola Marymount winner, 3 p.m.

San Diego vs. Saint Mary's (Cal)-Portland winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.