Men's Individual ranking round, 4 a.m.
Women's Individual ranking round, 8 a.m.
Men's Team 1/8 eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's Team quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 10 a.m.
Women's Team 1/8 eliminations, 4 a.m.
Women's Team quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 10 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 10 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 10 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's and Women's Individual eliminations, 10 a.m.
Women's Individual 1/8 eliminations, 4 a.m.
Women's Individual quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 9 a.m.
Men's Individual 1/8 eliminations, 4 a.m.
Men's Individual quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 9 a.m.
___
Men's 400 Hurdles round 1, 3000 Steeplechase round 1, Hammer qualifying, Shot Put qualifying; Women's 100 classification heats, 400 round 1, Triple Jump qualifying, Heptathlon: 100 hurdles, high jump, 5 a.m.
Men's 1500 round 1, Long Jump qualifying, Shot Put final; Women's 100 round 1, 10,000 final, Discus qualifying, Heptathlon: shot put, 200, 2 p.m.
Men's 20km Race Walk, Noon
Men's 100 classification heats, round 1, 400 round 1; Women's 3000 Steeplechase round 1, Pole Vault qualifying, Heptathlon: long jump, javelin, 5 a.m.
Men's 400 Hurdles semifinals, 10,000 final, Long Jump final; Women's 100 semifinals and final, 400 semifinals, Discus: final, Heptathlon: 800 (medal), 1:50 p.m.
Women's Marathon, 6 a.m.
Men's 100 semifinals and final, 400 semifinals, 1500 semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, High Jump qualifying, Hammer final; Women's 400 final, 400 Hurdles round 1, Triple Jump final, 1:50 p.m.
Men's 800 round 1, Discus qualifying; Women's 100 Hurdles round 1, 1500 round 1, Shot Put: qualifying, 5 a.m.
Men's 400 final, 400 Hurdles final; Women's 200 round 1, 400 Hurdles semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, Pole Vault final, Shot Put final, 1:50 p.m.
Men's 110 Hurdles round 1, 200 round 1, Triple Jump qualifying; Women's 5000 round 1, Javelin qualifying, 5 a.m.
Men's 800 semifinals, 1500 final, High Jump final, Discus final; Women's 100 Hurdles semifinals and final, 200 semifinals, Long Jump qualifying, 1:50 p.m.
Men's 5000 round 1, Pole Vault qualifying, Decathlon: 100, long jump, shot put; Women's 800 round 1, Hammer qualifying, 5 a.m.
Men's 110 Hurdles semifinals and final, 200 semifinals, Javelin qualifying, Decathlon: high jump, 400; Women's 200 final, 400 Hurdles final, 1500 semifinals, Long Jump final, 1 p.m.
Men's 4x400 Relay round 1, Decathlon: 110 hurdles, discus, pole vault; Women's High Jump qualifying, 4 a.m.
Men's 200 final, 800 final, Triple Jump final, Decathlon: javelin, 1500; Women's 800 semifinals, 4x100 Relay round 1, Javelin final, 1:30 p.m.
Men's 4x100 Relay round 1, 4x400 Relay final, Pole Vault final; Women's 1500 final, 5000 final, 4x100 Relay final, 4x400 Relay round 1, Hammer final, 2 p.m.
Men's 50km Race Walk, 4 a.m.
Women's 20km Race Walk, Noon
Men's 4x100 Relay final, Javelin final; Women's 800 final, 4x400 Relay final, High Jump final, 1:45 p.m.
Men's Marathon, 6 a.m.
___
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 3:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 1:30 p.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 3:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 1:30 p.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 3:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 1:30 p.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 3:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles prelims, 1:30 p.m.
Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, 4 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, 7:30 a.m.
Men's and Women's Singles round of 16; Mixed Doubles quarterfinals, Noon
Men's Doubles quarterfinals, 4 a.m.
Women's Singles quarterfinals; Mixed Doubles semifinals, 7:30 a.m.
Men's Singles quarterfinals; Women's Doubles semifinals, Noon
Women's Singles semifinals; Mixed Doubles bronze medal match, 4 a.m.
Men's Singles semifinals; Mixed Doubles gold medal match, 8:30 a.m.
___
China vs. Czech Republic, 4 a.m.
Canada vs. Russia, 6:15 a.m.
Turkey vs. Angola, 9:30 a.m.
United States vs. Croatia, 11:45 a.m.
Brazil vs. France, 3 p.m.
Australia vs. Britain, 5:15 p.m.
Nigeria vs. Tunisia, 4 a.m.
Brazil vs. Australia, 6:15 a.m.
United States vs. France, 9:30 a.m.
Spain vs. China, 11:45 a.m.
Russia vs. Britain, 3 p.m.
Argentina vs. Lithuania, 5:15 p.m.
Croatia vs. China, 4 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. Turkey, 6:15 a.m.
France vs. Australia, 9:30 a.m.
Russia vs. Brazil, 11:45 a.m.
Britain vs. Canada, 3 p.m.
Angola vs. United States, 5:15 p.m.
China vs. Russia, 4 a.m.
Australia vs. Spain, 6:15 a.m.
Lithuania vs. Nigeria, 9:30 a.m.
Britain vs. Brazil, 11:45 a.m.
France vs. Argentina, 3 p.m.
Tunisia vs. United States, 5:15 p.m.
Canada vs. France, 4 a.m.
China vs. Angola, 6:15 a.m.
Australia vs. Brazil, 9:30 a.m.
Britain vs. Russia, 11:45 a.m.
Croatia vs. Czech Republic, 3 p.m.
United States vs. Turkey, 5:15 p.m.
France vs. Lithuania, 4 a.m.
Australia vs. China, 6:15 a.m.
Argentina vs. Tunisia, 9:30 a.m.
Brazil vs. Russia, 11:45 a.m.
Spain vs. Britain, 3 p.m.
United States vs. Nigeria, 5:15 p.m.
Angola vs. Croatia, 4 a.m.
Russia vs. Australia, 6:15 a.m.
Brazil vs. Canada, 9:30 a.m.
Turkey vs. China, 11:45 a.m.
France vs. Britain, 3 p.m.
Czech Republic vs. United States, 5:15 p.m.
Tunisia vs. France, 4 a.m.
Russia vs. Spain, 6:15 a.m.
Lithuania vs. United States, 9:30 a.m.
China vs. Brazil, 11:45 a.m.
Britain vs. Australia, 3 p.m.
Nigeria vs. Argentina, 5:15 p.m.
France vs. Russia, 4 a.m.
Angola vs. Czech Republic, 6:15 a.m.
Canada vs. Australia, 9:30 a.m.
China vs. United States, 11:45 a.m.
Croatia vs. Turkey, 3 p.m.
Britain vs. Brazil, 5:15 p.m.
Australia vs. Russia, 4 a.m.
Tunisia vs. Lithuania, 6:15 a.m.
France vs. Nigeria, 9:30 a.m.
Britain vs. China, 11:45 a.m.
Spain vs. Brazil, 3 p.m.
Argentina vs. United States, 5:15 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.
Quarterfinals, 11:15 a.m.
Quarterfinals, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 5:15 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.
Quarterfinals, 11:15 a.m.
Quarterfinals, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals, 5:15 p.m.
Semifinal, Noon
Semifinal, 4 p.m.
Semifinal, Noon
Semifinal, 4 p.m.
Bronze medal, Noon
Gold medal, 4 p.m.
Bronze medal, 6 a.m.
Gold medal, 10 a.m.
___
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's and women's prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (6 matches), 9:30 a.m.
Men's and women's prelims (2 matches), lucky loser round (4 matches), 3 p.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 4 a.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 4 a.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 8 a.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 8 a.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), Noon
Women's round of 16 (1 match), Noon
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 4 p.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 4 p.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 4 a.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 4 a.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 8 a.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 8 a.m.
Men's round of 16 (1 match), Noon
Women's round of 16 (1 match), Noon
Men's round of 16 (1 match), 4 p.m.
Women's round of 16 (1 match), 4 p.m.
Women's quarterfinals (2 matches), 1 p.m.
Women's quarterfinals (2 matches), 5 p.m.
Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 1 p.m.
Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 5 p.m.
Men's semifinal, Noon
Women's semifinal, Noon
Men's semifinal, 4 p.m.
Women's semifinal, 4 p.m.
Women's bronze and gold medal matches, 2 p.m.
Men's bronze and gold medal matches, 2 p.m.
___
Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) and Light Welterweight (64kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg) and Light Welterweight (64kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Bantamweight (56kg); Heavyweight (91kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) round of 16, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Bantamweight (56kg); Heavyweight (91kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) round of 16, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 16, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) round of 16, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight (64kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 16, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight and Light Heavyweight (81kg) round of 16, 3:30 p.m.
Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) round of 16, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Bantamweight (56kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) quarterfinals, 3:30 p.m.
Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) quarterfinals, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Lightweight (60kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) quarterfinals, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg) and Welterweight (69kg) quarterfinals, 3:30 p.m.
Women's Flyweight (51kg)s; Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) semifinals, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Light Welterweight (64kg) and Light Heavyweight (81kg) quarterfinals, 3:30 p.m.
Women's Flyweight (51kg); Lightweight (60kg) and Middleweight (75kg) finals, 11:30 a.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Bantamweight (56kg); Light Welterweight (64kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) semifinals, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg); Lightweight (60kg); Welterweight (69kg); Light Heavyweight (81kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) semifinals, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Bantamweight (56kg); Light Welterweight (64kg); Middleweight (75kg) and Heavyweight (91kg) finals, 3:30 p.m.
Men's Flyweight (52kg); Lightweight (60kg); Welterweight (69kg); Light Heavyweight (81kg) and Super Heavyweight (+91kg) finals, 8:30 a.m.
___
Men's Canoe Single heats; Men's Kayak heats, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Double heats; Women's Kayak heats, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Single semifinal and final, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Kayak semifinal and final, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Double semifinal and final; Women's Kayak semifinal and final, 8:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Four 500 heats, semifinal, 4:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Men's Kayak Four 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Single 500 heats, semifinals; Women's Kayak Double 500 heats, semifinal, 4:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Double 1000 final; Women's Kayak Four 500 final, 4:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Double 1000 final; Men's Kayak Four 1000 final; Women's Kayak Single 500 final; Women's Kayak Double 500 final, 4:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Single 200 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 200 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 200 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Single 200 heats, semifinals, 4:30 a.m.
Men's Canoe Single 200 final; Men's Kayak Single 200 final; Men's Kayak Double 200 final; Women's Kayak Single 200 final, 4:30 a.m.
___
Men's and Women's seeding phase runs, 10 a.m.
Men's quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Men's and Women's semifinals and final, 10 a.m.