Tea Party Candidates of the 2010 Midterm Election

The following is a list of congressional and gubernatorial candidates claiming Tea Party support in the midterm election. 

U.S. Senate

Alaska: Joe Miller

Arkansas: John Boozman

Colorado: Ken Buck

Delaware: Christine O'Donnell

Florida: Marco Rubio

Idaho: Mike Crapo

Kansas: Jerry Moran

Kentucky: Rand Paul

Nevada: Sharron Angle

North Dakota: John Hoeven

Oklahoma: Tom Coburn

South Carolina: Jim DeMint

South Dakota: John Thune

Utah: Mike Lee

Washington: Dino Rossi

U.S. House of Representatives

Alabama

4th District: Robert Aderholt

5th District: Mo Brooks

Arizona

1st District: Paul Anthony Gosar

4th District: Janet Contreras

5th District: David Schweikert

7th District: Ruth McClung

8th District: Jesse Kelly

Arkansas

2nd District: Tim Griffin

4th District: Beth Anne Rankin

California

1st District: Loren Hanks

2nd District: Wall Herger

3rd District: Dan Lungren

4th District: Tom McClintock

11th District: David Harmer

18th District: Michael Clare Berryhill Sr.

20th District: Andy Vidak

21st District: Devin Nunes

22nd District: Kevin McCarthy

23rd District: Tom Watson

24th District: Elton Gallegly

25th District: Buck McKeon

29th District: John Colbert

30th District: Star Parker

40th District: Ed Royce

41st District: Jerry Lewis

42nd District: Gary Miller

44th District: Ken Calvert

46th District: Dana Rohrbacher

47th District: Van Tran

48th District: John Campbell

50th District: Brian Bilbray

Colorado

1st District: Mike Fallon

2nd District: Stephen Baily

3rd District: Scott Tipton

4th District: Cory Gardner

5th District: Doug Lamborn

6th District: Mike Coffman

7th District: Ryan Frazier

Delaware

1st District: Glen Urquhart

Hawaii

1st District: Charles Djou

Idaho

1st District: Raul Labrador

2nd District: Michael Simpson

Kansas

1st District: Tim Huelskamp

2nd District: Lynn Jenkins

3rd District: Kevin Yoder

4th District: Mike Pompeo

Massachusetts

3rd District: Marty Lamb

4th District: Sean Bielat

5th District: John Golnik

6th District: Bill Hudak

10th District: Jeff Perry

Michigan

1st District: Dan Benishek

2nd District: Bill Huizenga

3rd District: Justin Amash

4th District: David Camp

5th District: John Kupiec

6th District: Fred Upton

7th District: Lee Byberg

8th District: Chip Cravaack

Minnesota

1st District: Rand Demmer

2nd District: John Kline

3rd District: Erik Paulsen

4th District: Teresa Collett

5th District: Joel Demos

6th District Michele Bachmann

7th District: Lee Byberg

8th District: Chip Cravaack

Montana

At Large: Denny Rehberg

Nebraska

1st District: Jeff Fortenberry

2nd District: Lee Terry

3rd District: Adrian Smith

Nevada

2nd District: Dean Heller

3rd District: Joe Heck

New Mexico

1st District: Jon Barela

2nd District: Steve Pearce

3rd District: Tom Mullins

New York

4th District: Fran Becker

27th District: Leonard Roberto

North Dakota

At Large: Rick Berg

Oklahoma

1st District: John Sullivan

2nd District: Charles Thompson

4th District: Art Robinson

5th District: Scott Bruun

South Dakota

At Large: Kristi Noem

Utah

1st District: Rob Bishop

2nd District: Morgan Philpot

3rd District: Jason Chaffetz

Washington

1st District: James Watkins

2nd District: John Koster

3rd District: Jamie Herrara

4th District: Doc Hastings

5th District: Cathy McMorris

6th District: Doug Cloud

9th District: Dick Muri

Wyoming

At Large: Cynthia Lummis

Governor

Arkansas: Jim Keet

Colorado: Tom Tancredo

Florida: Rick Scott

Minnesota: Tom Emmer

New Mexico: Susana Martinez

New York: Carl Paladino

Oklahoma: Mary Fallin

South Carolina: Nikki Haley