BC-OLY--Olympic Sport Schedule-Local,1st Add, OLY

___

Men's qualification, 11 a.m.

Men's qualification, 3:30 p.m.

Men's qualification, 8 p.m.

Women's qualification, 9:30 a.m.

Women's qualification, 2:45 p.m.

Women's qualification, 8 p.m.

Men's Team final, 4:30 p.m.

Women's Team final, 4:30 p.m.

Men's Individual All-Around: final, 4:30 p.m.

Women's Individual All-Around: final, 4:30 p.m.

Men's Floor Exercise: final; Men's Pommel Horse: final; Women's Vault: final, 2 p.m.

Men's Rings: final; Men's Vault: final; Women's Uneven Bars: final, 2 p.m.

Men's Horizontal Bar: final; Men's Parallel Bars: final; Women's Balance Beam final; Women's Floor Exercise: final, 2 p.m.

Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 1 & 2 Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 1, Noon

Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 3 & 4; Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 2, Noon

Women's Individual All-Around: final, 1:30 p.m.

Women's Group All-Around: final, 1:30 p.m.

Men's Trampoline: qualification and final, 2 p.m.

Women's Trampoline: qualification and final, 2 p.m.

___

Men's -60kg and Women's -48kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -60kg and Women's -48kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's -66kg and Women's -52kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -66kg and Women's -52kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's -73kg and Women's -57kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -73kg and Women's -57kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's -81kg and Women's -63kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -81kg and Women's -63kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's -90kg and Women's -70kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -90kg and Women's -70kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's -100kg and Women's -78kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's -100kg and Women's -78kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

Men's +100kg and Women's +78kg: elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's +100kg and Women's +78kg: repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 2 p.m.

___

Fencing (At Olympic Park-Handball Arena), 8:35 a.m.

Swimming (At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre), 1:20 p.m.

Riding (At Greenwich Park), 3:20 p.m.

Combined Event (At Greenwich Park), 6:45 p.m.

Fencing (At Olympic Park-Handball Arena), 8 a.m.

Swimming (At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre), 12:35 p.m.

Riding (At Greenwich Park), 2:35 a.m.

Combined Event (At Greenwich Park), 6 p.m.

___

Men's Pairs, Lightweight Fours, Eights, Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Quadruple Sculls heats; Women's Pairs, Single Sculls, Quadruple Sculls heats, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Lightweight Fours repechage, Single Sculls repechages, Double Sculls repechage, Lightweight Double Sculls heats; Women's Eights heats, Single Sculls repechages, Lightweight Double Sculls heats, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Pairs repechage, Fours heats, Eights repechage, Quadruple Sculls repechage; Women's Pairs repechage, Double Sculls heats, Quadruple Sculls repechage, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Fours repechage, Lightweight Fours semifinals, Single Sculls quarterfinals, Double Sculls semifinals, Lightweight Double Sculls repechages; Women's Single Sculls quarterfinals, Double Sculls repechage, Lightweight Double Sculls repechages, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Pairs semifinals, Eights classification and final, Single Sculls classifications and semifinals, Lightweight Double Sculls classifications, Quadruple Sculls semifinals; Women's Pairs and Quadruple Sculls classification and final, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Fours semifinals, Lightweight Fours classification and final, Double Sculls classification and final, Lightweight Double Sculls semifinals; Women's Eights final, Single Sculls classifications and semifinals, Lightweight Double Sculls semifinals, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Pairs classification and final, Single Sculls and Quadruple Sculls classification and final; Women's Double Sculls classification and final, Single Sculls classifications and final, 9:30 a.m.

Men's Fours classification and final; Lightweight Double Sculls classifications and final; Women's Lightweight Double Sculls classifications and final, 9:30 a.m.

___

Men's Finn, Star; Women's Elliott 6m, Noon

Men's 49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star; Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X, Noon

Men's 49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star; Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X, Noon

Men's 49er, Laser, RS:X; Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X, Noon

Men's 49er, 470, Finn, Star; Women's 470, Elliott 6m, Noon

Men's 49er, 470, Finn, Laser, Star; Women's 470, Laser Radial, Noon

Women's 470, Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X, Noon

Men's 49er, Finn (medal race), RS:X, Star (medal race); Women's RS:X, Noon

Men's 49er, 470, Laser (medal race); Women's 470, Laser Radial (medal race), Noon

Men's 470, RS:X (medal race); Women's 470, Elliott 6m, RS:X (medal race), Noon

Men's 49er (medal race); Women's Elliott 6m, Noon

Men's 470 (medal race); Women's Elliott 6m, Noon

Women's 470 (medal race), Elliott 6m, Noon

Women's Elliott 6m (medal race), Noon

___

Men's 10-meter Air Pistol qualification and final; Women's 10-meter Air Rifle qualification and final, 8:15 a.m.

Women's 10-meter Air Pistol qualification; Women's Skeet qualification and final, 9 a.m.

Men's 10-meter Air Rifle qualification and final; Men's Skeet qualification (Day 1), 9 a.m.

Men's Skeet qualification (Day 2) and final, 9 a.m.

Women's 25-meter Pistol qualification and final, 9 a.m.

Men's 25-meter Rapid Fire Pistol qualification (Stage 1) and Men's Double Trap qualification and final, 9 a.m.

Men's 25-meter Rapid Fire Pistol qualification (Stage 2) and final; Men's 50-meter Rifle Prone qualification and final, 9 a.m.

Women's 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions qualification; Women's Trap qualification, 9 a.m.

Women's 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions final, 12:45 p.m.

Women's Trap final, 3 p.m.

Men's 50-meter Pistol qualification and Men's Trap qualification (Day 1), 9 a.m.

Men's 50-meter Pistol final, 12:30 p.m.

Men's 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions qualification and final; Men's Trap qualification (Day 2) and final, 9 a.m.

___

Britain vs. New Zealand, 4 p.m.

Cameroon vs. Brazil, 6:45 p.m.

Japan vs. Canada, 5 p.m.

Sweden vs. South Africa, 7:45 p.m.

United States vs. France, 5 p.m.

Colombia vs. North Korea, 7:45 p.m.

Honduras vs. Morocco, Noon

Spain vs. Japan, 2:45 p.m.

Mexico vs. South Korea, 2:30 p.m.

Gabon vs. Switzerland, 5:15 p.m.

United Arab Emirates vs. Uruguay, 5 p.m.

Britain vs. Senegal, 8 p.m.

Belarus vs. New Zealand, 7:45 p.m.

Brazil vs. Egypt, 7:45 p.m.

Japan vs. Sweden, Noon

Canada vs. South Africa, 2:45 p.m.

New Zealand vs. Brazil, 2:30 p.m.

Britain vs. Cameroon, 5:15 p.m.

United States vs. Colombia, 5 p.m.

France vs. North Korea, 7:45 p.m.

Egypt vs. New Zealand, Noon

Brazil vs. Belarus, 3 p.m.

Mexico vs. Gabon, 2:30 p.m.

South Korea vs. Switzerland, 5:15 p.m.

Japan vs. Morocco, 5 p.m.

Spain vs. Honduras, 7:45 p.m.

Senegal vs. Uruguay, 5 p.m.

Britain vs. United Arab Emirates, 7:45 p.m.

Canada vs. Sweden, 2:30 p.m.

France vs. Colombia, 5:15 p.m.

Japan vs. South Africa, 2:30 p.m.

United States vs. North Korea, 5:15 p.m.

Britain vs. Brazil, 7:45 p.m.

New Zealand vs. Cameroon, 7:45 p.m.

Brazil vs. New Zealand, 2:30 p.m.

Egypt vs. Belarus, 2:30 p.m.

Mexico vs. Switzerland, 5 p.m.

Britain vs. Uruguay, 7:45 p.m.

Japan vs. Honduras, 5 p.m.

Senegal vs. United Arab Emirates, 7:45 p.m.

South Korea vs. Gabon, 5 p.m.

Spain vs. Morocco, 5 p.m.

Women's quarterfinal, Noon

Women's quarterfinal, 2:30 p.m.

Women's quarterfinal, 5 p.m.

Women's quarterfinal, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal, Noon

Quarterfinal, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 5 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 5 p.m.

Semifinal, 7:45 p.m.

Semifinal, 5 p.m.

Semifinal, 7:45 p.m.

Bronze medal match, 1 p.m.

Gold medal match, 7:45 p.m.

Bronze medal match, 7:45 p.m.

Gold medal match, 3 p.m.

___

Men's 100 Breaststroke, 400 Freestyle, 400 Individual Medley heats; Women's 100 Butterfly, 400 Individual Medley, 4X100 Freestyle Relay heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 100 Breaststroke semifinals, 400 Freestyle final, 400 Individual Medley; Women's 100 Butterfly semifinals, 400 Individual Medley final, 4X100 Freestyle Relay final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 100 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle, 4X100 Freestyle Relay heats; Women's 100 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Freestyle heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 100 Backstroke semifinals, 200 Freestyle semifinals, 100 Breaststroke final, 4X100 Freestyle Relay final; Women's 100 Backstroke semifinals, 100 Breaststroke semifinals, 100 Butterfly final, 400 Freestyle final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 200 Butterfly heats; Women's 200 Freestyle, 200 Individual Medley: heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 200 Butterfly semifinals, 100 Backstroke final, 200 Freestyle final; Women's 200 Freestyle semifinals, 200 Individual Medley semifinals, 100 Backstroke final, 100 Breaststroke final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 100 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke, 4x200 Freestyle Relay heats; Women's 200 Butterfly heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 100 Freestyle semifinals, 200 Breaststroke semifinals, Men's 200 Butterfly final, 4x200 Freestyle Relay final; Women's 200 Butterfly semifinals, 200 Freestyle final, 200 Individual Medley final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 200 Backstroke, 200 Individual Medley heats; Women's 100 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke, 4x200 Freestyle Relay heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 200 Backstroke semifinals, 200 Individual Medley semifinals, 100 Freestyle final, 200 Breaststroke final; Women's 100 Freestyle semifinals, 200 Breaststroke semifinals, 200 Butterfly final, 4x200 Freestyle Relay final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly heats; Women's 200 Backstroke, 800 Freestyle heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 50 Freestyle semifinals, 100 Butterfly semifinals, 200 Backstroke final, 200 Individual Medley final; Women's 200 Backstroke semifinals, 100 Freestyle final, 200 Breaststroke final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 1500 Freestyle, 4X100 Medley Relay heats; Women's 50 Freestyle, 4X100 Medley Relay heats, 10 a.m.

Men's 50 Freestyle final, 100 Butterfly final; Women's 50 Freestyle semifinals, 200 Backstroke final, 800 Freestyle final, 7:30 p.m.

Men's 1500 Freestyle final, 4X100 Medley Relay final; Women's 50 Freestyle final, 4X100 Medley Relay final, 7:30 p.m.

Women's Marathon 10km, Noon

Men's Marathon 10km, Noon

___

Women's Duets technical routine, 3 p.m.

Women's Duets free routine, 3 p.m.

Women's Duets final, 3 p.m.

Women's Teams technical routine, 3 p.m.

Women's Teams free routine (medal), 3 p.m.

___

Men's Singles prelims; Women's Singles prelims, first round, 9 a.m.

Men's Singles and Women's Singles first round, 2:30 p.m.

Men's Singles and Women's Singles first round, 7 p.m.

Men's Singles and Women's Singles second round, 9 a.m.

Men's Singles second round, 1:30 p.m.

Women's Singles third round, 6 p.m.

Men's Singles third round, 10 a.m.

Women's Singles fourth round, 3:30 p.m.

Men's Singles fourth round, 7 p.m.

Women's Singles quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Women's Singles semifinals, 4 p.m.

Men's Singles quarterfinals, 8 p.m.

Men's Singles quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Women's Singles bronze and gold medal matches, 2:30 p.m.

Men's Singles semifinals, 10 a.m.

Men's Singles bronze medal match, gold medal match, 2:30 p.m.

Women's Team first round, 10 a.m.

Women's Team first round, 2:30 p.m.

Men's Team first round, 7 p.m.

Men's Team first round, 10 a.m.

Women's Team quarterfinals, 2:30 p.m.

Women's Team quarterfinals, 7 p.m.