Sign in to comment!

Menu
Home

Hockey

2011 NHL Team-by-Team Draft Selections

1. (30) Rickard Rakell, RW, Plymouth (OHL).

2. (39) John Gibson, G, USA U-18 (USHL).

2. (53) William Karlsson, C, Vasteras Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

3. (65) Joseph Cramarossa, C, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL).

3. (83) Andy Welinski, D, Green Bay (USHL).

5. (143) Max Friberg, LW, Skovde (Sweden-3).

6. (160) Josh Manson, D, Salmon Arm (BCHL).

1. (9) Dougie Hamilton, D, Niagara (OHL).

2. (40) Alexander Khokhlachev C/LW, Windsor (OHL).

3. (81) Anthony Camara, LW, Saginaw (OHL).

4. (121) Brian Ferlin, RW, Indiana (USHL).

5. (151) Rob O'Gara, D, Milton (Mass.) Academy.

6. (181) Lars Volden, G, Blues Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

1. (16) Joel Armia, RW, Assat (Finland).

3. (77) Daniel Catenacci, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

4. (107) Colin Jacobs, C, Seattle (WHL).

5. (137) Alex Lepkowski, D, Barrie (OHL).

6. (167) Nathan Lieuwen, G, Kootenay (WHL).

7. (197) Brad Navin, C, Waupaca (Wis.) HS.

1. (13) Sven Baertschi, LW, Portland (WHL).

2. (45) Markus Granlund, C, HIFK Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

2. (57) Tyler Wotherspoon, D, Portland (WHL).

4. (104) John Gaudreau, LW, Dubuque (USHL).

6. (164) Laurent Brossoit, G, Edmonton (WHL).

1. (12) Ryan Murphy, D, Kitchener (OHL).

2. (42) Victor Rask, C, Leksand (Sweden-2).

3. (73) Keegan Lowe, D, Edmonton (WHL).

4. (103) Gregory Hofmann, C, Ambri (Switzerland).

6. (163) Matt Mahalak, G, Plymouth (OHL).

7. (193) Brody Sutter, C, Lethbridge (WHL).

1. (18) Mark McNeill, C, Prince Albert (WHL).

1. (26) Phillip Danault, LW, Victoriaville (QMJHL).

2. (36) Adam Clendening, D, Boston University (Hockey East).

2. (43) Brandon Saad, LW, Saginaw (OHL).

3. (70) Michael Paliotta, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

3. (79) Klas Dahlbeck, D, Linkoping (Sweden).

4. (109) Maxim Shalunov, RW, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia-Jr.).

5. (139) Andrew Shaw, C, Owen Sound (OHL).

6. (169) Sam Jardine, D, Camrose (AJHL).

7. (199) Alexander Broadhurst, C, Green Bay (USHL).

7. (211) Johan Mattsson, G, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

1. (2) Gabriel Landeskog, LW, Kitchener (OHL).

1. (11) Duncan Siemens, D, Saskatoon (WHL).

4. (93) Joachim Nermark, C, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

5. (123) Garrett Meurs, C, Plymouth (OHL).

6. (153) Gabriel Beaupre, D, Val D'Or (QMJHL).

7. (183) Dillon Donnelly, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL).

2. (37) Boone Jenner, C, Oshawa (OHL).

3. (66) Thomas Tynan, C, Notre Dame (CCHA).

4. (98) Mike Reilly, D, Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.) School.

5. (128) Seth Ambroz, RW, Omaha (USHL).

6. (158) Lukas Sedlak, C, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Republic-Jr. C).

7. (188) Anton Forsberg, G, Modo Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

1. (14) Jamie Oleksiak, D, Northeastern (Hockey East).

2. (44) Brett Ritchie, RW, Sarnia (OHL).

4. (105) Emil Molin, C, Brynas Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

5. (135) Troy Vance, D, Victoriaville (QMJHL).

6. (165) Matej Stransky, RW, Saskatoon (WHL).

7. (195) Jyrki Jokipakka, D, Ilves (Finland).

2. (35) Tomas Jurco, RW, Saint John (QMJHL).

2. (48) Xavier Ouellet, D, Montreal (QMJHL).

2. (55) Ryan Sproul, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

3. (85) Alan Quine, C, Peterborough (OHL).

4. (115) Marek Tvrdon, RW, Vancouver (WHL).

5. (145) Philippe Hudon, C/RW, Choate-Rosemary Hall (Conn.) School.

5. (146) Mattias Backman, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

6. (175) Richard Nedomlel, D, Swift Current (WHL).

7. (205) Alexei Marchenko, D, CSKA (Russia).

1. (1) Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, C, Red Deer (WHL).

1. (19) Oscar Klefbom, D, Farjestad (Sweden).

2. (31) David Musil, D, Vancouver (WHL).

3. (62) Samu Perhonen, G, Jyp Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

3. (74) Travis Ewanyk, LW, Edmonton (WHL).

4. (92) Dillon Simpson, D, North Dakota (WCHA).

4. (114) Tobias Rieder, C, Kitchener (OHL).

5. (122) Martin Gernat, D, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia-Jr.).

7. (182) Frans Tuohimaa, G, Jokerit Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

1. (3) Jonathan Huberdeau, C, Saint John (QMJHL).

2. (33) Rocco Grimaldi, C, USA U-18 (USHL).

2. (59) Rasmus Bengtsson, D, Rogle (Sweden-2).

3. (64) Vincent Trocheck, C, Saginaw (OHL).

3. (76) Logan Shaw, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL).

3. (87) Jonathan Racine, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL).

3. (91) Kyle Rau, C, Eden Prairie (Minn.) HS.

5. (124) Yaroslav Kosov, F, Magnitogorsk 2 (Russia-Jr.).

6. (154) Edward Wittchow, D, Burnsville (Minn.) HS.

7. (184) Iiro Pakarinen, RW, Kalpa (Finland).

2. (49) Christopher Gibson, G, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).

3. (80) Andy Andreoff, C, Oshawa (OHL).

3. (82) Nicholas Shore, C, Denver (WCHA).

4. (110) Michael Mersch, LW, Wisconsin (WCHA).

5. (140) Joel Lowry, LW, Victoria (BCHL).

7. (200) Michael Schumacher, LW, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

1. (10) Jonas Brodin, D, Farjestad (Sweden).

1. (28) Zack Phillips, C, Saint John (QMJHL).

2. (60) Mario Lucia, LW, Wayzata (Minn.) HS.

5. (131) Nick Seeler, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.) HS.

6. (161) Stephen Michalek, G, Loomis-Chaffee (Conn.) School.

7. (191) Tyler Graovac, C, Ottawa (OHL).

1. (17) Nathan Beaulieu, D, Saint John (QMJHL).

4. (97) Josiah Didier, D, Cedar Rapids (USHL).

4. (108) Olivier Archambault, LW, Val D'Or (QMJHL).

4. (113) Magnus Nygren, D, Farjestad (Sweden).

5. (138) Darren Dietz, D, Saskatoon (WHL).

6. (168) Daniel Pribyl, C, Sparta Jr. (Czech Republic-Jr.).

7. (198) Colin Sullivan, D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) School.

2. (38) Magnus Hellberg, G, Almtuna (Sweden-2).

2. (52) Miikka Salomaki, RW, Karpat (Finland).

4. (94) Josh Shalla, LW, Saginaw (OHL).

4. (112) Garrett Noonan, D, Boston University (Hockey East).

5. (142) Simon Karlsson, D, Malmo Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

6. (170) Chasen Balisy, C, Western Michigan (CCHA).

7. (202) Brent Andrews, LW, Halifax (QMJHL).

1. (4) Adam Larsson, D, Skelleftea (Sweden).

3. (75) Blake Coleman, C, Indiana (USHL).

4. (99) Reid Boucher, C, USA U-18 (USHL).

5. (129) Blake Pietila, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

6. (159) Reece Scarlett, D, Swift Current (WHL).

7. (189) Patrick Daly, D, Benilde-St. Margaret's (Minn.) School.

1. (5) Ryan Strome, C, Niagara (OHL).

2. (34) Scott Mayfield, D, Youngstown (USHL).

2. (50) Johan Sundstrom, C, Frolunda (Sweden).

3. (63) Andrei Pedan, D, Guelph (OHL).

4. (95) Robbie Russo, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

5. (125) John Persson, LW, Red Deer (WHL).

5. (127) Brenden Kichton, D, Spokane (WHL).

7. (185) Mitchell Theoret, C, Niagara (OHL).

1. (15) J.T. Miller, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

3. (72) Steven Fogarty, C, Edina (Minn.) HS.

4. (106) Michael St. Croix, C, Edmonton (WHL).

5. (134) Shane McColgan, RW, Kelowna (WHL).

5. (136) Samuel Noreau, D, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).

6. (172) Peter Ceresnak, D, Trencin Jr. (Slovakia-Jr.).

1. (6) Mika Zibanejad, C, Djurgarden (Sweden).

1. (21) Stefan Noeson, RW, Plymouth (OHL).

1. (24) Matt Puempel, LW, Peterborough (OHL).

2. (61) Shane Prince, C, Ottawa (OHL).

4. (96) Jean-Gabriel Pageau, C, Gatineau (QMJHL).

5. (126) Fredrik Claesson, D, Djurgarden (Sweden).

6. (156) Darren Kramer, C, Spokane (WHL).

6. (171) Max McCormick, LW, Sioux City (USHL).

7. (186) Jordan Fransoo, D, Brandon (WHL).

7. (204) Ryan Dzingel, C, Lincoln (USHL).

1. (8) Sean Couturier, C, Drummondville (QMJHL).

3. (68) Nick Cousins, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

4. (116) Colin Suellentrop, D, Oshawa (OHL).

4. (118) Marcel Noebels, LW, Seattle (WHL).

6. (176) Petr Placek, RW, Hotchkiss (Conn.) School.

7. (206) Derek Mathers, RW, Peterborough (OHL).

1. (20) Connor Murphy, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

2. (51) Alexander Ruuttu, C, Jokerit Jr. (Finland-Jr.).

2. (56) Lucas Lessio, LW, Oshawa (OHL).

3. (84) Harrison Ruopp, D, Prince Albert (WHL).

4. (111) Kale Kessy, LW, Medicine Hat (WHL).

5. (141) Darian Dziurzynski, LW, Saskatoon (WHL).

6. (155) Andrew Fritsch, RW, Owen Sound (OHL).

7. (196) Zac Larraza, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

1. (23) Joe Morrow, D, Portland (WHL).

2. (54) Scott Harrington, D, London (OHL).

5. (144) Dominik Uher, C, Spokane (WHL).

6. (174) Josh Archibald, W, Brainerd (Minn.) HS.

7. (209) Scott Wilson, C/LW, Georgetown (OJHL).

2. (32) Ty Rattie, RW, Portland (WHL).

2. (41) Dmitrij Jaskin, RW, Slavia (Czech Republic).

2. (46) Joel Edmundson, D, Moose Jaw (WHL).

3. (88) Jordan Binnington, G, Owen Sound (OHL).

4. (102) Yannick Veilleux, LW, Shawinigan (QMJHL).

5. (132) Niklas Lundstrom, G, Aik Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

6. (162) Ryan Tesink, C, Saint John (QMJHL).

7. (192) Teemu Eronen, D, Jokerit (Finland).

2. (47) Matthew Nieto, LW, Boston University (Hockey East).

3. (89) Justin Sefton, D, Sudbury (OHL).

5. (133) Sean Kuraly, C, Indiana (USHL).

6. (166) Daniil Sobchenko, C, Yaroslavl (Russia).

6. (179) Dylan Demelo, D, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL).

7. (194) Colin Blackwell, C, St. John's (Mass.) Prep.

1. (27) Vladislav Namestnikov, C, London (OHL).

2. (58) Nikita Kucherov W, CSKA 2 (Russia-Jr.).

5. (148) Nikita Nesterov, D, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia-Jr.).

6. (178) Adam Wilcox, G, Green Bay (USHL).

7. (201) Matthew Peca, C, Pembroke (CHL).

7. (208) Ondrej Palat, LW, Drummondville (QMJHL).

1. (22) Tyler Biggs, RW, USA U-18 (USHL).

1. (25) Stuart Percy, D, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL).

3. (86) Josh Leivo, LW, Sudbury (OHL).

4. (100) Tom Nilsson, D, Mora Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

5. (130) Tony Cameranesi, C, Wayzata (Minn.) HS.

6. (152) David Broll, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

6. (173) Dennis Robertson, D, Brown (ECAC).

7. (190) Garret Sparks, G, Guelph (OHL).

7. (203) Max Everson, D, Edina (Minn.) HS.

1. (29) Nicklas Jensen, LW, Oshawa (OHL).

3. (71) David Honzik, G, Victoriaville (QMJHL).

3. (90) Alexandre Grenier, RW, Halifax (QMJHL).

4. (101) Joseph Labate, C, Holy Angels (Minn.) School.

4. (120) Ludwig Blomstrand, LW, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).

5. (150) Frank Corrado, D, Sudbury (OHL).

6. (180) Pathrik Westerholm, RW, Malmo (Sweden-2).

7. (210) Henrik Tommernes, D, Frolunda (Sweden).

4. (117) Steffen Soberg, G, Manglerud (Norway).

5. (147) Patrick Koudys, D, RPI (ECAC).

6. (177) Travis Boyd, C, USA U-18 (USHL).

7. (207) Garrett Haar, D, Fargo (USHL).

1. (7) Mark Scheifele, C, Barrie (OHL).

3. (67) Adam Lowry, LW, Swift Current (WHL).

3. (78) Brennan Serville, D, Stouffville (OJHL).

4. (119) Zachary Yuen, D, Tri-City (WHL).

5. (149) Austen Brassard, RW, Belleville (OHL).

6. (157) Jason Kasdorf, G, Portage (MJHL).

7. (187) Aaron Harstad, D, Green Bay (USHL).