Sign in to comment!

Menu
Home

Golf

U.S. Open Tee Times

June 13-16
At Merion Golf Club (East Course)
Ardmore, Pa.
Purse: TBA
Yardage: 6,996; Par: 70
All Times EDT
(a-amateur)

Thursday-Friday

First hole-11th hole

6:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m. — Cliff Kresge, United States; Robert Tambellini, United States; TBD.

6:56 a.m.-12:56 p.m. — TBD; Yui Ueda, Japan; John Parry, England.

7:07 a.m.-1:07 p..m. — Nick Watney, United States; Peter Hanson, Sweden; Hunter Mahan, United States.

7:18 a.m.-1:18 p.m. — Lucas Glover, United States; Paul Casey, England; Bill Haas, United States.

7:29 a.m.-1:29 p.m. — Aaron Baddeley, United States; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; David Lingmerth, Sweden.

7:40 a.m.-1:40 p.m. — George Coetzee, South Africa, Martin Laird, Scotland; Marcel Siem, Germany.

7:51 a.m.-1:51 p.m. — Jerry Kelly, United States; Charley Hoffman, United States; John Huh, United States.

8:02 a.m.-2:02 p.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Ryan Moore, United States; Robert Garrigus, United States.

8:13 a.m.-2:13 p.m. — TBD; Simon Khan, England; Ted Potter Jr., United States.

8:24 a.m.-2:24 p.m. — Shawn Stefani, United States; a-Michael Kim, United States; Nicholas Thompson, United States.

8:35 a.m.-2:35 p.m. — Chris Doak, Scotland; Andrew Svoboda, United States, Doug LaBelle, United States.

8:46 a.m.-2:46 p.m. — Kevin Sutherland, United States; Matt Weibring, United States; Randall Hutchison, United States.

8:57 a.m.-2:57 p.m. — a-Cory McIlyea, United States; Ryan Nelson, United States; John Hahn, United States.

12:30 p.m.-7 a.m. — David Toms, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain.

12:41 p.m.-7:11 a.m. — Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Paul Lawrie, Scotland.

12:52 p.m.-7:22 a.m. — Luke Donald, England; Lee Westwood, England; Martin Kaymer, Germany.

1:03 p.m.-7:33 a.m. — Jim Furyk, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Zach Johnson, United States.

1:14 p.m.-7:44 a.m. — Tiger Woods, United States; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Adam Scott, Australia.

1:25 p.m.-7:55 a.m. — Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand; Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark.

1:36 p.m.-8:06 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States; a-Steven Fox, United States; Ernie Els, South Africa.

1:47 p.m.-8:17 a.m. — TBD; Joe Ogilvie, United States; Luke Guthrie, United States.

1:58 p.m.-8:28 a.m. — Josh Teater, United States; Yoshinobu Tsukada, Japan; Eddie Pepperell, England.

2:09 p.m.-8:39 a.m. — Edward Loar, United States; MortenOrum Madsen, Denmark; Jung-Gon Hwang, South Korea.

2:20 p.m.-8:50 a.m. — a-Max Homa, United States; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matt Bettencourt, United States.

2:31 p.m.-9:01 a.m. — Adam Hadwin, Canada; John Nieporte, United States; Jim Herman, United States.

2:42 p.m.-9:12 a.m. — Brandon Brown, United States; a-Grayson Murray, United States; Jesse Smith, United States.

Thursday-Friday

11th hole-First hole

7 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Bubba Watson, United States, Dustin Johnson, United States, Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium.

7:11 a.m.-12:41 p.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States, Steve Stricker, United States, Keegan Bradley, United States.

7:22 a.m.-12:52 p.m. — Matt Kuchar, United States; Justin Rose, England; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

7:33 a.m.-1:03 p.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Tim Clark, South Africa.

7:44 a.m.-1:14 p.m. — Sergio Garcia, Spain; Stewart Cink, United States; Padraig Harrington, Ireland.

7:55 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — Ian Poulter, England; Jason Dufner, United States; Boo Weekley, United States.

8:06 a.m.-1:36 p.m. — Rickie Fowler, United States, Matteo Manassero, Italy, Jason Day, Australia.

8:17 a.m.-1:47 p.m. — Y.E. Yang, South Korea; Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan.

8:28 a.m.-1:58 p.m. — Scott Stallings, United States; John Peterson, United States; Robert Karlsson, Sweden.

8:39 a.m.-2:09 p.m. — Jay Don Blake, United States; Brandt Jobe, United States; Michael Campbell, New Zealand.

8:50 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — David Hearn, Canada; TBD; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa.

9:01 a.m.-2:31 p.m. — a-Kevin Phelan, Ireland; Wil Collins, United States; TBD.

9:12 a.m.-2:42 p.m. — a-Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwan; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Geoffrey Sisk, United States.

12:45 p.m.-6:45 a.m. — Justin Hicks, United States; David Howell, Englang; Brian Stuard, United States.

12:56 p.m.-6:56 a.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Estanislao Goya, Argentina; Peter Hedblom, England.

1:07 p.m.-7:07 a.m. — Marc Leishman, Australia; John Senden, Australia; Marcus Fraser, Australia.

1:18 p.m.-7:18 a.m. — Scott Langley, United States; a-Chris Williams, United States; Morgan Hoffmann, United States.

1:29 p.m.-7:29 a.m. — Michael Thompson, United States; a-Michael Weaver, United States; Casey Wittenberg, United States.

1:40 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — K.J. Choi, South Korea; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Carl Pettersson, Sweden.

1:51 p.m.-7:51 a.m. — Scott Piercy, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

1:02 p.m.-8:02 a.m. — Bo Van Pelt, United States; Kevin Streelman, United States; D.A. Points, United States.

2:13 p.m.-8:13 a.m. — Branden Grace, South Africa; Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; Russell Henley, United States.

2:24 p.m.-8:24 a.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Billy Horschel, United States; Jordan Spieth, United States.

2:35 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Mathew Goggin, Australia; Steven Alker, New Zealand; Alistair Presnell, Australia.

2:46 p.m.-8:46 a.m. — Matt Harmon, United States; a-Gavin Hall, United States; Bio Kim, South Korea.

2:57 p.m.-8:57 a.m. — Zack Fischer, United States; Ryan Sullivan, United States; Brandon Crick, United States.