Sign in to comment!

Menu
Home

Olympics

Archery Results

Results Friday of the archery event from the Summer Olympics:

Men's Individual 70m
Ranking Round

1. Im Dong Hyun, South Korea, 699.

2. Kim Bubmin, South Korea, 698.

3. Oh Jin Hyek, South Korea, 690.

4. Larry Godfrey, Britain, 680.

5. Takaharu Furukawa, Japan, 679.

6. Gael Prevost, France, 679.

7. Dai Xiaoxiang, China, 678.

8. Crispin Duenas, Canada, 678.

9. Romain Girouille, France, 677.

10. Brady Ellison, Globe, Ariz., 676.

11. Mauro Nespoli, Italy, 674.

12. Jacob Wukie, Oak Harbor, Ohio., 673.

13. Xing Yu, China, 673.

14. Rafal Dobrowolski, Poland, 672.

15. Yu Ishizu, Japan, 671.

16. Rick van der Ven, Netherlands, 671.

17. Denis Gankin, Kazakhstan, 670.

18. Jake Kaminski, Elma, N.Y, 670.

19. Jantsan Gantugs, Mongolia, 669.

20. Khairul Anuar Mohamad, Malaysia, 669.

21. Baard Nesteng, Norway, 669.

22. Liu Zhaowu, China, 668.

23. Taylor Worth, Australia, 668.

24. Markiyan Ivashko, Ukraine, 667.

25. Elias Malave, Venezuela, 666.

26. Luis Eduardo Velez, Mexico, 666.

27. Thomas Faucheron, France, 665.

28. Dmytro Hrachov, Ukraine, 665.

29. Juan Rene Serrano, Mexico, 665.

30. Luis Alvarez, Mexico, 665.

31. Tarundeep Rai, India, 664.

32. Daniel Felipe Pineda, Colombia, 664.

33. Cheng-Pang Wang, Taiwan, 663.

34. Juan Carlos Stevens, Cuba, 663.

35. Yavor Vasilev Hristov, Bulgaria, 663.

36. Michele Frangilli, Italy, 662.

36. Marco Galiazzo, Italy, 662.

38. Witthaya Thamwong, Thailand, 662.

39. Milad Vaziri Teymoorlooei, Iran, 662.

40. Cheng-Wei Kuo, Taiwan, 660.

41. Elias Cuesta, Spain, 660.

42. Alan Wills, Britain, 660.

43. Viktor Ruban, Ukraine, 660.

44. Hideki Kikuchi, Japan, 659.

45. Chu Sian Cheng, Malaysia, 658.

46. Rahul Banerjee, India, 655.

47. Dan Olaru, Moldova, 654.

48. Haziq Kamaruddin, Malaysia, 654.

49. Jeff Henckels, Luxembourg, 654.

50. Simon Terry, Britain, 654.

51. Daniel Rezende Xavier, Brazil, 653.

52. Camilo Mayr, Germany, 653.

53. Jayanta Talukdar, India, 650.

54. Yu-Cheng Chen, Taiwan, 649.

55. Mark Javier, Philippines, 649.

56. Nay Myo Aung, Myanmar, 646.

57. Ahmed El-Nemr, Egypt, 644.

58. Klemen Strajhar, Slovenia, 639.

59. Rene Philippe Kouassi, Ivory Coast, 638.

60. Kar Wai Calvin Lee, Hong Kong, 637.

61. Md Emdadul Haque Milon, Bangladesh, 636.

62. Axel Muller, Switzerland, 633.

63. Robert Elder, Fiji, 615.

64. Emanuele Guidi, San Marino, 589.