2014 Avg.
.290
 
Career Avg.
.285
Name  James Loney
Born  5/7/1984
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  21
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT951721344205328701000.256.314.287
VSRIGHT14942846130493648112008040.304.407.355
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME762933488402443101504020.300.392.352
AWAY79307258629173791205020.280.368.321
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr259311281510721001010.301.441.371
May291091031137184201000.284.330.333
June281111128137173702010.252.369.298
July23901026810124201020.289.344.360
August28112934132111402000.304.393.313
Sept/Oct228582775155202000.318.412.356
B-AllStar943603899443050102005020.275.372.333
A-AllStar6124021752511309704020.313.392.341
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty152349810682148111708000.304.421.347
1stBase8910162725102300010.267.297.308
2ndBase444851292113100000.250.271.280
3rdBase129334310000000.333.333.462
1st-2nd4954101620661601030.296.463.377
1st-3rd2523738032000000.130.130.115
2nd-3rd84625300000000.500.500.625
BasesLoad141214513110000000.417.417.429
RISP11115045415915226701030.273.340.331
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1252137639124191303010.296.399.333
1-Out13320529623517247804000.302.400.352
2-Out12118223492512153602030.269.335.321
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1514731512383002000.319.447.353
Inning21009619328462804000.333.542.360
Inning353471124531100000.255.277.321
Inning4847692037111200010.263.289.321
Inning566576187881801020.316.509.394
Inning67974617125111201000.230.297.288
Inning772669237450200010.348.379.389
Inning86862418133166301000.290.387.338
Inning9636121532104100000.246.262.270
Inning10+1014040020000000.286.286.286
Inning1-315219023592412176906000.311.453.348
Inning4-6152207215522203031202030.266.353.330
Inning7-915318915562393110601010.296.344.335
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn10816234839308903000.296.407.333
Appear3416032041000000.188.188.176
Appear431125936148247502010.288.376.326
Appear59537042105462940101807030.284.389.337
Appear612483166280100000.333.354.373
Appear710364120241200000.333.389.385
Appear812000000000000.000.000.000
Appear923121000100000.6671.000.667
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin73292369345233661204030.318.401.370
InLoss823082381241844131505010.263.360.304
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND12822403917000200000.174.183.174
FLY8811672222000807000.190.440.180
LINE951502111290001702000.740.893.740