Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2015 Avg.
.333
 
Career Avg.
.272
Name  Willie Bloomquist
Born  11/27/1977
Height  5-11
Weight  190
Number  8
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT48130000000000.375.375.444
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar512141011000000.333.333.385
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty57030011000000.429.429.500
1stBase33010010000000.333.333.333
1st-2nd11000000000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd11000000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad11001000000000.000.000.000
RISP33101000000000.000.000.000
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
1-Out46011011000000.167.167.286
2-Out47130010000000.429.429.429
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning222010000000000.500.500.500
Inning322000000000000.000.000.000
Inning410100000000000.000.0001.000
Inning522011000000000.500.500.500
Inning611000000000000.000.000.000
Inning744010021000000.250.250.250
Inning811000000000000.000.000.000
Inning9110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning1-334010000000000.250.250.250
Inning4-633111000000000.333.333.500
Inning7-956020021000000.333.333.333
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Appear714010010000000.250.250.250
Appear813121000000000.667.667.750
Appear936010011000000.167.167.167
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin14010010000000.250.250.250
InLoss49131011000000.333.333.400
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND35031000000000.600.600.600
FLY12000000000000.000.000.000
LINE22010000000000.500.500.500