Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.209
Name  Alfredo Marte
Born  3/31/1989
Height  5-11
Weight  195
Number  17
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT24111020100000.250.500.250
VSRIGHT1120052082200010.250.350.250
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME78030010100010.375.500.375
AWAY616133092200000.188.313.188
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
May11221530102300010.227.364.227
July22010000000000.500.500.500
B-AllStar11221530102300010.227.364.227
A-AllStar22010000000000.500.500.500
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty78020031100000.250.375.250
1stBase46011030100010.167.333.167
2ndBase33021000100000.6671.000.667
3rdBase11000010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd22000010000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd33011010000000.333.333.333
BasesLoad11000011000000.000.000.000
RISP710132041100000.300.400.300
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out56010031000000.167.167.167
1-Out910132041200000.300.500.300
2-Out78021030100010.250.375.250
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning256011020100000.167.333.167
Inning311000011000000.000.000.000
Inning422000011000010.000.000.000
Inning544111030100000.250.500.250
Inning633010010100000.333.667.333
Inning733021010000000.667.667.667
Inning833010000000000.333.333.333
Inning922000010000000.000.000.000
Inning1-357011031100000.143.286.143
Inning4-679121051200010.222.444.222
Inning7-988031020000000.375.375.375
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn34000021000000.000.000.000
Appear511000000000000.000.000.000
Appear613000010000010.000.000.000
Appear739022052100000.222.333.222
Appear826111040100000.167.333.167
Appear955030000100000.600.800.600
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin615133071200010.200.333.200
InLoss69030031100000.333.444.333
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND67021000000000.286.286.286
FLY110100000000001.0001.0001.000
LINE44032000300000.7501.500.750