Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.206
 
Career Avg.
.198
Name  Alfredo Marte
Born  3/31/1989
Height  5-11
Weight  195
Number  17
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1225265271111100.240.480.296
VSRIGHT23432831176201010.186.302.205
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME1428161062111010.214.429.214
AWAY15403873185201100.200.325.256
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
May11221530102300010.227.364.227
July59134041001100.333.667.333
August13372613104011000.162.297.225
B-AllStar11221530102300010.227.364.227
A-AllStar18463953145012100.196.370.245
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty20401813115111000.200.350.256
1stBase89011051100010.111.222.111
2ndBase77031010100000.429.571.429
3rdBase22000020000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd33100020000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd55011020000000.200.200.200
BasesLoad22114011001100.5002.000.500
RISP1419356081101100.263.474.263
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1620131294001000.150.300.227
1-Out2331172093210000.226.355.226
2-Out1417245160101110.235.471.278
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning133000010000000.000.000.000
Inning21112031041110000.250.500.250
Inning343010111000000.333.333.500
Inning41010010021000010.100.100.100
Inning588121061100000.250.375.250
Inning698024120101100.250.750.333
Inning788132010001000.375.750.375
Inning877010021000000.143.143.143
Inning965110020000000.200.200.200
Inning10+54000132000000.000.000.200
Inning1-31618041162110000.222.389.263
Inning4-620262551102201110.192.385.222
Inning7-91920252051001000.250.400.250
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1215121263001000.133.333.235
Appear5310020053000000.200.200.200
Appear6412000140000010.000.000.077
Appear7927377283102100.259.519.310
Appear8310121040110000.200.500.200
Appear999030031100000.333.444.333
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin13372642142211010.162.351.205
InLoss15312841105101100.258.387.281
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1517041000000000.235.235.235
FLY79124000001100.222.556.222
LINE1012183000311000.6671.333.667