Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.254
Name  Yangervis Solarte
Born  7/7/1987
Height  5-11
Weight  195
Number  27
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT5098925138164610000.255.337.321
VSRIGHT7116620422124197806000.253.410.344
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME35111929817166503000.261.387.362
AWAY4315320382615195913000.248.379.316
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr22768231312123901000.303.461.404
May27981429138103205000.296.469.339
June20614104894300000.164.213.282
July929354441010000.172.241.257
B-AllStar742512664313034111406000.255.382.338
A-AllStar413333210010000.231.385.294
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty73147435417239804000.238.374.321
1stBase41473132841210000.277.362.404
2ndBase1716477230101000.438.688.500
3rdBase109302031000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd2726387310101000.308.462.379
1st-3rd88412010100000.125.250.125
2nd-3rd96227100100000.333.500.300
BasesLoad65613100000000.200.200.333
RISP5270221928781402000.271.414.317
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out547892069122311000.256.359.341
1-Out548511201510105603000.235.412.300
2-Out621019271313134502000.267.376.362
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11513123010010000.154.308.133
Inning248426103550100000.238.262.313
Inning32725252173100000.200.240.259
Inning43631699452403000.290.710.361
Inning53631391552200000.290.355.389
Inning63329494411201000.310.483.394
Inning73630165553000000.200.200.333
Inning82929271030101000.241.379.241
Inning93931396630301000.290.484.410
Inning10+43110200000000.333.333.600
Inning1-3738091786133210000.213.263.267
Inning4-6739113271413115804000.297.516.381
Inning7-975906221211113402000.244.356.337
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn40501131582201000.260.360.327
Appear2312333210010000.250.417.313
Appear4110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Appear5828361211101000.214.357.267
Appear623798201111106402000.253.380.337
Appear7155481554111103000.278.463.333
Appear812431104381300000.233.302.298
Appear9164761291042500000.255.362.397
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin3813318312319165714000.233.391.327
InLoss4013111361113196702000.275.374.345
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND591040234000100000.221.231.221
FLY486351520000605000.238.571.221
LINE30381278000711000.7111.026.711