Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
13-12
 
Career ERA
5.40
Name  Justin Grimm
Born  8/16/1988
Height  6-3
Weight  175
Number  52
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT52.71401923.0159712281312.741.17
VSRIGHT52.71401943.140222115401134.361.27
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME41.80001834.127161613301234.191.17
AWAY11.50000132.028151214381213.381.31
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr101.00000111.1911613300.791.32
May02.00000212.21196716514.261.42
June101.00001312.0107765335.251.33
July101.00000010.1121010613708.711.74
Aug101.00000115.0922116401.200.67
Sept/Oct101.0000025.042215203.601.00
B-AllStar22.50001641.139242121411644.571.45
A-AllStar301.00000325.01677627802.520.88
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty52.71401639.1281112421510.231.02
1stBase42.66701312.11077510435.111.22
2ndBase11.5000014.132143002.081.62
3rdBase00.0000002.000022100.001.00
1st-2nd22.5000014.244215203.861.07
1st-3rd00.0000001.1588120054.004.50
2nd-3rd01.0000010.2455121067.507.50
BasesLoad02.0000011.2144121021.601.20
RISP22.50000314.217232010165012.271.84
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out51.83301421.21833923611.251.25
1-Out52.71401422.01816161026926.551.27
2-Out41.80001722.219129819913.571.19
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning3101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Inning4101.0000002.000010000.000.50
Inning5101.0000003.011102113.000.33
Inning6101.0000037.162216302.450.95
Inning7201.00001313.11812959326.081.73
Inning8101.00000427.0118812311012.670.85
Inning900.00000010.01555213604.501.70
Inning10+12.3330002.2433651010.133.75
Inning1-3101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Inning4-6101.00000312.173328412.190.73
Inning7-9301.00001650.144252219531933.931.25
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff51.83301314.21311616600.611.30
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin501.0000107.133357213.681.09
InLoss02.0000001.0333420027.007.00