Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
13-12
 
Career ERA
4.21
Name  Dan Straily
Born  12/1/1988
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  67
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT13.25000025.21914131221354.561.21
VSRIGHT13.25000018.0181413617146.501.33
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME01.00000017.01599716254.761.29
AWAY12.33300026.22219171122245.741.24
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr11.50000028.0261616828375.141.21
May01.00000010.175576024.351.35
Aug01.0000005.147534108.441.31
B-AllStar12.33300038.13321211534394.931.25
A-AllStar01.0000005.147534108.441.31
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty13.25000025.219661227462.101.21
1stBase13.25000010.284429013.380.94
2ndBase02.0000003.122220005.401.20
3rdBase02.0000000.2355100267.506.00
1st-2nd12.3330001.221101005.401.20
1st-3rd00.0000000.023300000.000.00
2nd-3rd12.3330001.2133010016.200.60
BasesLoad01.0000000.004210000.000.00
RISP13.2500007.1101816420219.641.91
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out13.25000016.01566713133.381.38
1-Out13.25000014.1131513913238.161.53
2-Out13.25000013.1977212134.730.83
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning113.2500008.065527135.631.00
Inning213.2500008.01088510129.001.88
Inning313.2500008.020026000.000.50
Inning413.2500007.285516015.871.17
Inning513.2500006.1105526237.111.89
Inning612.3330004.115353006.231.38
Inning7101.0000001.100010000.000.75
Inning1-313.25000024.0181313923254.881.13
Inning4-613.25000018.1191513815246.381.47
Inning7-9101.0000001.100010000.000.75
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff13.25000010.01153710122.701.80
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000007.034225112.570.71
InLoss03.00000015.21499714125.171.34