Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.277
 
Career Avg.
.261
Name  John Jaso
Born  9/19/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  5
Position  C
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1720233250000000.150.150.261
VSRIGHT762153262282245101537020.288.484.364
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME3611022351815264815010.318.545.414
AWAY401251230139246722010.240.376.299
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr2358614410215201010.241.328.348
May19641323106131414000.359.641.438
June22731016106123502010.219.370.288
July12405127241420000.300.500.349
B-AllStar73226336228234991427020.274.447.353
A-AllStar39133111110000.333.667.400
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty68139537512285725000.266.453.338
1stBase29359167561611010.457.771.548
2ndBase1822132163000000.136.136.174
3rdBase43712100001000.3331.333.500
1st-2nd2119266261100010.316.368.381
1st-3rd56302010000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd95214320000000.200.200.444
BasesLoad56513010100000.167.333.167
RISP42612012197164201010.197.279.275
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out601001130149163922000.300.490.369
1-Out50721117711213102010.236.333.333
2-Out47631218104134513010.286.540.357
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1484671443111112000.304.500.347
Inning21913241631100000.308.385.526
Inning33328777251412000.250.679.364
Inning42927397160101010.333.481.345
Inning52727494040310000.333.519.333
Inning62623130331100000.130.174.231
Inning72824452372000000.208.208.321
Inning81815122321100000.133.200.278
Inning92724493272102010.375.667.444
Inning10+88131121200000.375.625.444
Inning1-3608716251211193624000.287.540.386
Inning4-66077821114131511010.273.403.305
Inning7-9576391678165202010.254.381.356
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn526321727112512000.270.476.361
Appear11454122014250714000.370.759.404
Appear23512013281313297412020.233.333.326
Appear422010211000000.500.500.750
Appear544222110101000.5001.500.600
Appear61031272191200000.226.290.250
Appear7614450331100000.357.429.471
Appear849120220010000.222.444.364
Appear911000000000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin46155254424173061123010.284.439.360
InLoss308092177204414010.263.488.344
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND42700176000000000.243.243.243
FLY445851511000525000.259.672.254
LINE3545233140001012000.7331.133.733