Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
7-9
 
Career ERA
3.64
Name  Adam Warren
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  225
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT11.5000005.286523017.941.76
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
B-AllStar11.50000015.01610986225.401.60
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty11.5000007.191132011.231.64
1stBase11.5000004.120033200.001.15
2ndBase01.0000000.100000000.000.00
3rdBase01.0000000.211001000.001.50
1st-2nd11.5000001.2244100121.601.80
1st-3rd11.5000000.1111000027.003.00
BasesLoad101.0000000.1133100081.006.00
RISP11.5000003.1598210121.602.10
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out11.5000005.210022000.000.53
1-Out11.5000006.01077411210.502.33
2-Out11.5000003.153223105.402.10
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning111.5000003.0444400012.002.67
Inning211.5000003.021002000.000.67
Inning311.5000003.010001100.000.33
Inning411.5000003.0655310215.003.00
Inning511.5000002.020011000.001.50
Inning611.5000001.010001100.001.00
Inning1-311.5000009.075443104.001.22
Inning4-611.5000006.095543127.502.17
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff11.5000004.100022000.000.46
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000005.254443206.351.59
InLoss01.0000005.152121001.691.31