Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
9-12
 
Career ERA
3.55
Name  Adam Warren
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  225
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT34.42900024.2231312611224.381.18
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May23.40000037.030151411241053.411.11
B-AllStar34.42900057.251262419361373.751.21
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty34.42900034.031559271051.321.18
1stBase34.42900012.081154200.751.08
2ndBase14.2000003.132222105.401.50
3rdBase03.0000001.1243010120.251.50
1st-2nd24.3330004.2588210115.431.50
1st-3rd22.5000001.011100009.001.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.200001000.000.00
BasesLoad101.0000000.2155100067.503.00
RISP24.33300011.2122019551214.661.46
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out34.42900021.11111712400.420.84
1-Out34.42900020.1281717811467.521.77
2-Out34.42900016.01287413513.941.00
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning134.42900010.0116663025.401.70
Inning234.42900010.093217101.801.00
Inning334.42900010.050008500.000.50
Inning434.42900010.0126668335.401.80
Inning534.4290008.252245202.081.04
Inning634.4290006.1888021211.371.26
Inning713.2500002.211123103.381.13
Inning1-334.42900030.02598718622.401.07
Inning4-634.42900025.02516161015655.761.40
Inning7-913.2500002.211123103.381.13
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff34.42900015.0933510401.800.93
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin301.00000017.21188610214.080.96
InLoss04.00000025.22211108161043.511.17