Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
4-7
 
Career ERA
3.68
Name  Adam Warren
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT15.167221525.21887925712.451.05
VSRIGHT15.167221527.0331212825624.001.52
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME11.50020725.12488825622.841.26
AWAY04.00002827.1271211925713.621.32
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr11.50012414.0933412411.930.93
May01.00000416.21633417401.621.20
June02.00010512.21587512214.971.58
July01.0000029.1116649315.791.61
B-AllStar15.167221448.148161515461222.791.30
A-AllStar00.0000014.134424118.311.15
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty15.167021525.22922826720.701.44
1stBase12.33321812.2121129300.711.11
2ndBase05.0000122.2365140116.881.50
3rdBase01.0000000.2233110040.504.50
1st-2nd00.0001115.010014100.000.40
1st-3rd01.0000213.020025200.001.33
2nd-3rd00.0001011.101121006.751.50
BasesLoad01.0000201.2277000037.801.20
RISP05.00012414.11017167153110.051.19
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out15.167121517.11343316521.560.92
1-Out14.200221519.1201111911305.121.50
2-Out12.333221116.01855523512.811.44
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000024.020008200.000.50
Inning711.50002719.11777917413.261.34
Inning812.333021023.01977620612.741.09
Inning902.0002003.142112002.701.50
Inning10+02.0000003.0944131112.003.33
Inning4-600.0000024.020008200.000.50
Inning7-913.250221545.240161516391022.961.23
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff15.167021512.2966314524.260.95
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.210002000.000.60
InLoss05.0000103.1121312351232.404.50