Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
39-36
 
Career ERA
4.20
Name  Brian Duensing
Born  2/22/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  200
Number  52
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT201.0001037.2117746108.221.96
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May201.0000027.0116654017.712.29
June00.0000007.265545105.871.30
B-AllStar201.00010318.12114141010116.871.69
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty201.0001009.090046000.001.44
1stBase00.0000024.260011000.001.50
2ndBase00.0001021.0344100136.004.00
3rdBase00.0001000.200010000.001.50
1st-2nd00.0000012.001101004.500.00
1st-3rd00.0000020.2211111013.504.50
2nd-3rd00.0000000.1022210054.006.00
BasesLoad00.0000000.016600000.000.00
RISP00.0001034.261414531127.002.36
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out101.0001006.072214013.001.33
1-Out101.0001016.297741009.451.95
2-Out201.0001035.255555107.941.76
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning300.0000001.000001000.000.00
Inning400.0000001.010000000.001.00
Inning500.0000001.110000000.000.75
Inning600.0000002.2766341120.253.75
Inning7101.0000035.230031000.001.06
Inning800.0001002.0333320013.503.00
Inning900.0001003.2655120012.271.91
Inning10+101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Inning1-300.0000001.000001000.000.00
Inning4-600.0000005.0966341110.802.40
Inning7-9101.00010311.1128875006.351.68
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff101.0001004.0588140018.001.50
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000001.1088000054.000.00