Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
7-17
 
Career ERA
4.30
Name  Juan Gutierrez
Born  7/14/1983
Height  6-3
Weight  260
Number  57
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT12.333011016.1136567222.761.16
VSRIGHT12.333011033.0281110227712.730.91
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME11.50000829.01966519801.860.83
AWAY01.00001220.122119315133.981.23
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr11.50001212.1944213322.920.89
May00.00000412.2105537113.551.03
June01.00000411.184418103.180.79
July00.00000013.0144226401.381.23
B-AllStar12.333011040.1341614630733.120.99
A-AllStar00.0000009.071124201.001.00
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty02.00001827.02733423731.001.15
1stBase02.0000158.262214102.080.81
2ndBase01.0000105.142213103.380.94
3rdBase01.0000023.124323008.101.20
1st-2nd02.0000112.211100003.380.38
1st-3rd01.0000101.2133000016.200.60
2nd-3rd00.0000000.101000000.000.00
BasesLoad101.0000000.1011010027.000.00
RISP12.33301213.28121037106.590.80
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out02.00001815.1134327121.760.98
1-Out02.00001716.11787212403.861.16
2-Out11.50001917.21155415412.550.85
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning400.0000000.200001000.000.00
Inning5101.0000002.110001000.000.43
Inning601.0000129.1105526204.821.29
Inning701.00001615.2831315500.570.70
Inning801.00000515.0189916135.401.27
Inning900.0000005.130025100.000.94
Inning10+00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Inning4-611.50001212.1115528203.651.05
Inning7-902.00001836.0291210626732.500.97
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff02.00001812.0126626124.501.17
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000000.1022010054.000.00
InLoss02.0000112.2766210020.253.38