Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.268
 
Career Avg.
.268
Name  Tyler Holt
Born  3/10/1989
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  62
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT234521421143100012.311.333.326
VSRIGHT19262502112100010.192.231.276
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME214721302173100002.277.298.320
AWAY1524262182100020.250.292.280
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
July10000000000000.000.000.000
August143231021132100011.313.344.353
Sept/Oct21391902123100011.231.256.268
B-AllStar10000000000000.000.000.000
A-AllStar357141923255200022.268.296.307
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty254501401102100000.311.333.340
1stBase1414020180000021.143.143.200
2ndBase56220021000001.333.333.333
1st-2nd45012042100000.200.400.200
1st-3rd10000100000000.000.0001.000
BasesLoad11000010000000.000.000.000
RISP1012432173100001.250.333.308
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out19300500101100000.167.200.167
1-Out1312330130000001.250.250.357
2-Out212911122124100021.379.414.419
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning122010011000000.500.500.500
Inning288040010000000.500.500.500
Inning399140020000000.444.444.444
Inning477020040000001.286.286.286
Inning588120020100000.250.375.250
Inning6108112140100000.125.250.300
Inning7109030141000010.333.333.400
Inning898000042000001.000.000.000
Inning987120131000010.286.286.375
Inning10+45000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31719190041000000.474.474.474
Inning4-620232521100200001.217.304.280
Inning7-924241502114000021.208.208.269
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1626050061100000.192.231.192
Appear135020111000000.400.400.500
Appear537010031000000.143.143.143
Appear759030021000000.333.333.400
Appear8611120052000001.182.182.182
Appear9133931122140200021.282.333.317
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin184941421173200020.286.327.314
InLoss1222050282000002.227.227.292
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND17230120000100000.522.565.522
FLY1113022000100000.154.231.154
LINE67050000000000.714.714.714