Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2015 Jerry Sands vs. Pitcher

2015 Avg.
.375
 
Career Avg.
.252
Name  Jerry Sands
Born  9/28/1987
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  40
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Matt Albers, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
John Danks, CWSSP24110110000000.250.250.400
Zach Duke, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP111121000010001.0004.0001.000
J.R. Graham, MINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Ian Krol, DETRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Kyle Lobstein, DETSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Angel Nesbitt, DETSP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP13022011100000.6671.000.667
Zach Putnam, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13110000000000.333.333.333
David Robertson, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Thompson, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP12000000000000.000.000.000