Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
21-19
 
Career ERA
4.22
Name  Zach Britton
Born  12/22/1987
Height  6-3
Weight  195
Number  53
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT32.600213720.11331318300.440.79
VSRIGHT32.600213734.122991130832.360.96
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME301.00080229.21400825500.000.74
AWAY02.000133525.0211210623633.601.08
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr301.00000315.11042510011.170.98
May00.00041414.181149400.630.84
June01.00061011.2844412213.091.03
July01.000111013.1933117512.030.75
B-AllStar31.750152748.130971438921.300.91
A-AllStar01.0006106.1533010214.260.79
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty22.500203634.12511837610.260.96
1stBase12.33383511.030045300.000.64
2ndBase201.0001114.200003200.000.00
3rdBase101.0000101.0122100018.002.00
1st-2nd01.0001132.0444000118.002.00
1st-3rd01.0001100.2133020140.501.50
BasesLoad00.0000021.012011000.002.00
RISP22.5003349.1711926228.680.96
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out22.500203618.21233021611.450.64
1-Out21.667192720.11431813110.441.08
2-Out31.750162715.2966614413.450.96
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning500.0000000.100010000.003.00
Inning6101.0000023.210003000.000.27
Inning7101.0000046.173124011.421.42
Inning800.0000058.141145201.080.96
Inning902.000173027.21988426722.600.83
Inning10+201.0004008.1400310200.000.84
Inning4-6101.0000024.010013000.000.50
Inning7-912.333173742.13012101035932.130.94
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff22.500203615.01021018300.600.67
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin301.0000004.111012000.000.46
InLoss02.0000200.26881112108.0010.50