Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
1-8
 
Career ERA
5.16
Name  Chris Hatcher
Born  1/12/1985
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  41
Position  RP
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT14.2002266.154464015.681.74
VSRIGHT14.2002269.116129113408.681.82
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME12.3332159.21075311304.661.34
AWAY02.0000116.0987461010.502.17
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr02.0001038.1797315207.561.20
May12.3331237.1126542206.142.18
June00.0000001.021100019.002.00
B-AllStar14.20022616.2211613717417.021.68
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty03.0002059.1911311310.961.29
1stBase04.0002104.020022100.001.00
2ndBase01.0000101.120001000.001.50
3rdBase01.0000100.014200000.000.00
1st-2nd101.0000111.101112006.750.75
1st-3rd01.0000100.1233000081.006.00
2nd-3rd01.0000000.013210000.000.00
BasesLoad00.0000100.14440100108.0012.00
RISP12.3330213.1101512240032.403.60
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out03.0002125.183233103.382.06
1-Out02.0001235.174426216.751.69
2-Out12.3332266.0697281010.501.33
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000010.100001000.000.00
Inning700.0000124.051114112.251.50
Inning813.2500137.255436204.701.04
Inning902.0002004.211108361015.433.00
Inning4-600.0000010.100001000.000.00
Inning7-914.20022516.1211613716417.161.71
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff03.0002023.2365220012.271.36
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000000.10540000108.000.00
InLoss04.0000102.0754110018.004.00