Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.455
 
Career Avg.
.288
Name  Jordan Pacheco
Born  1/30/1986
Height  6-1
Weight  190
Number  58
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT12110111100000.5001.000.667
VSRIGHT39142010100000.444.556.444
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME24011000100000.250.500.250
AWAY27241121100000.571.714.625
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr411252121200000.455.636.500
B-AllStar411252121200000.455.636.500
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty37020121100000.286.429.375
1stBase110100000000001.0001.0001.000
2ndBase22011000100000.5001.000.500
BasesLoad111110000000001.0001.0001.000
RISP33222000100000.6671.000.667
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out23110111000000.333.333.500
1-Out35042000200000.8001.200.800
2-Out23100010000000.000.000.000
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning221000100000000.000.000.500
Inning433110011000000.333.333.333
Inning5110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Inning622110000100000.5001.000.500
Inning711000010000000.000.000.000
Inning822011000100000.5001.000.500
Inning1-332011100000000.500.500.667
Inning4-636230011100000.500.667.500
Inning7-933011010100000.333.667.333
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn11000111000000.000.000.500
Appear7311252121200000.455.636.500
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin28142010100000.500.625.500
InLoss13110111100000.333.667.500
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND36041000100000.667.833.667
FLY12011000100000.5001.000.500