Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2015 Jorge De La Rosa Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
85-70
 
Career ERA
4.65
Name  Jorge De La Rosa
Born  4/5/1981
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  29
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Ryan Blakney000001.856.234.153335158.3
Angel Hernandez010001.605.405.053339052.5
John Hirschbeck000001.203.605.042227162.2
Marvin Hudson010005.0031.502.099713062.3
Todd Tichenor000002.7511.254.055564053.8
Mark Wegner100000.270.007.120003065.3