Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
20-14
 
Career ERA
3.12
Name  Jason Motte
Born  6/22/1982
Height  6-0
Weight  205
Number  30
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT21.6670044.253323015.791.50
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May11.5000038.084445114.501.50
B-AllStar21.66700418.01699711224.501.28
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty21.6670018.0111115211.131.50
1stBase101.0000003.212212014.910.55
2ndBase11.5000001.100021000.001.50
3rdBase00.0000001.000000000.000.00
1st-2nd11.5000022.011111004.501.00
1st-3rd01.0000010.200020000.003.00
2nd-3rd00.0000011.010002000.001.00
BasesLoad11.5000000.12440000108.006.00
RISP11.5000036.145554007.111.42
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out11.5000025.161123211.691.50
1-Out21.6670036.143325014.260.95
2-Out201.0000036.164433005.681.42
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning500.0000001.210001000.000.60
Inning600.0000014.231122001.931.07
Inning700.0000024.1455120110.381.15
Inning8101.0000014.141105212.080.92
Inning900.0000001.000001000.000.00
Inning10+11.5000002.041140004.504.00
Inning4-600.0000016.141123001.420.95
Inning7-9101.0000039.286618225.590.93
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff11.5000013.061112213.002.33
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000001.210020000.001.80
InLoss01.0000000.1211200027.0012.00