Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
19-13
 
Career ERA
3.09
Name  Jason Motte
Born  6/22/1982
Height  6-0
Weight  205
Number  30
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT101.0000013.042211016.001.67
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
B-AllStar101.0000019.085535115.001.22
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty101.0000014.160003100.001.38
1stBase101.0000001.2122010110.800.60
2ndBase101.0000001.000011000.001.00
3rdBase00.0000000.200000000.000.00
1st-2nd101.0000001.000010000.001.00
1st-3rd00.0000000.000010000.000.00
BasesLoad101.0000000.1133000081.003.00
RISP101.0000003.013331009.001.33
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out101.0000012.230001100.001.13
1-Out101.0000013.022213016.001.00
2-Out101.0000013.133321008.101.50
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning500.0000001.000000000.000.00
Inning600.0000002.010001000.000.50
Inning700.0000013.0455110115.001.67
Inning800.0000002.020003100.001.00
Inning10+101.0000001.010020000.003.00
Inning4-600.0000003.010001000.000.33
Inning7-900.0000015.065514119.001.40
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff101.0000011.230001100.001.80
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.010020000.003.00