Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
23-24
 
Career ERA
3.31
Name  Brian Wilson
Born  3/16/1982
Height  6-1
Weight  195
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT13.250131915.119441622612.352.28
VSRIGHT13.250131926.02520191128836.581.38
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME12.33302818.22414141521526.752.09
AWAY01.000111122.2201091229923.571.41
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr02.0000126.0998662112.002.50
May00.00000612.213661016524.261.82
June101.00010610.1911311500.871.16
July01.0000123.254465009.823.00
Aug00.0000138.2844212214.151.15
B-AllStar13.250121430.134201923351235.641.88
A-AllStar00.00001511.01044415213.271.27
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty13.250131818.022221526921.002.06
1stBase03.0001298.0112217312.251.50
2ndBase02.0001124.210064000.001.50
3rdBase00.0000011.101102106.750.00
1st-2nd03.0000246.1699271112.791.26
1st-3rd01.0000101.201102005.400.00
2nd-3rd02.0000220.2243310040.507.50
BasesLoad01.0000120.2255010067.503.00
RISP03.00012615.111201911172111.151.43
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out13.250131615.118761014623.521.83
1-Out12.333121813.2141212821517.901.61
2-Out101.000011712.11255915313.651.70
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000001.021111009.003.00
Inning700.0000024.233337315.791.29
Inning812.333031731.13415141935934.021.69
Inning901.0001003.1555442013.502.70
Inning10+00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Inning4-600.0000001.021111009.003.00
Inning7-913.250131939.142232226461445.031.73
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff13.25013168.0115589415.632.38
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.0022021018.000.00
InLoss03.0000200.271095101121.5018.00