Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
24-24
 
Career ERA
3.28
Name  Brian Wilson
Born  3/16/1982
Height  6-1
Weight  195
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT23.400132116.019441723612.252.25
VSRIGHT23.400132128.22620191130835.971.29
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME22.500021020.22414141624526.101.94
AWAY01.000111124.0211091229923.381.38
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr02.0000126.0998662112.002.50
May00.00000612.213661016524.261.82
June101.00010610.1911311500.871.16
July01.0000123.254465009.823.00
Aug00.0000139.0844212214.001.11
Sept/Oct101.0000023.010013000.000.67
B-AllStar13.250121430.134201923351235.641.88
A-AllStar101.00001714.11144518212.511.12
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty13.250131918.223221627920.962.09
1stBase13.250121110.2112219311.691.13
2ndBase02.0001124.210064000.001.50
3rdBase00.0000011.101102106.750.00
1st-2nd03.0000246.1699271112.791.26
1st-3rd01.0000101.201102005.400.00
2nd-3rd02.0000220.2243310040.507.50
BasesLoad01.0000120.2255010067.503.00
RISP03.00012615.111201911172111.151.43
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out23.400131716.219761015623.241.74
1-Out22.500121914.1141212923517.531.60
2-Out201.000011813.21255915313.291.54
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000001.021111009.003.00
Inning700.0000024.233337315.791.29
Inning822.500031934.13515142038933.671.60
Inning901.0001003.2555442012.272.45
Inning10+00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Inning4-600.0000001.021111009.003.00
Inning7-923.400132142.243232227491444.641.64
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff13.25013178.11255810415.402.40
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000002.002203109.000.00
InLoss03.0000200.271095101121.5018.00