Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
122-115
 
Career ERA
4.58
Name  Jason Marquis
Born  8/21/1978
Height  6-1
Weight  220
Number  31
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT11.5000008.296529215.191.27
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
B-AllStar11.50000015.0211312521437.201.73
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty11.5000008.01000213400.001.50
1stBase11.5000001.1644000227.004.50
2ndBase11.5000001.1344030127.002.25
3rdBase00.0000000.000010000.000.00
1st-2nd01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
1st-3rd11.5000002.212214006.750.75
2nd-3rd01.0000000.100010000.003.00
BasesLoad01.0000000.2021000013.500.00
RISP11.5000005.2598380112.711.41
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out11.5000005.01166261310.802.60
1-Out11.5000005.085429207.202.00
2-Out11.5000005.022216103.600.60
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning111.5000003.043326119.002.00
Inning211.5000003.0444251112.002.00
Inning311.5000003.0644041112.002.00
Inning411.5000003.031013000.001.33
Inning5101.0000002.021102104.501.00
Inning600.0000001.020001000.002.00
Inning1-311.5000009.01411114153311.002.00
Inning4-611.5000006.072116101.501.33
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff11.5000003.160024100.002.40
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000005.095508219.001.80
InLoss01.0000004.075436019.002.50