Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.209
 
Career Avg.
.252
Name  Jesus Guzman
Born  6/14/1984
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  14
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT368341767239201020.205.265.267
VSRIGHT255151117184201000.216.314.310
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME318472076247402000.238.357.289
AWAY24502808176000020.160.160.276
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr205531333176202000.236.382.276
May23434718145100020.163.186.294
June10332833102100000.242.273.306
July23000000000000.000.000.000
B-AllStar551349287144113402020.209.284.284
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty3668117111206301000.250.338.354
1stBase2530272295101010.233.367.281
2ndBase89021030000000.222.222.222
3rdBase43011110000000.333.333.500
1st-2nd1214000051000010.000.000.000
1st-3rd44200010000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd11401000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad45011021000000.200.200.200
RISP25366441122000010.111.111.135
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out29313406134100010.129.161.270
1-Out406161764217202010.279.410.323
2-Out3342071472100000.167.190.239
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11515243031001000.267.467.267
Inning21715170230100000.467.533.529
Inning31514031150100000.214.286.267
Inning41514132153001000.214.429.267
Inning5129110321000010.111.111.333
Inning62119151261000010.263.263.333
Inning71919120051000000.105.105.105
Inning81915120494100000.133.200.316
Inning91413110121100000.077.154.143
Inning10+11000011000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3334431443111201000.318.432.362
Inning4-634423936135001020.214.286.313
Inning7-943473505166200000.106.149.192
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2322040682100000.182.227.357
Appear3620041052000000.200.200.200
Appear4415121132000010.133.133.188
Appear5154151034124302000.244.463.311
Appear615373917134000010.243.243.364
Appear7410010130100000.100.200.182
Appear8410021140000000.200.200.273
Appear911000011000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin195361466161102020.264.396.339
InLoss3081314182512300000.173.210.247
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND29440102000200000.227.273.227
FLY1720253000102000.250.600.250
LINE17210132000100000.619.667.619