Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.297
 
Career Avg.
.287
Name  Ben Revere
Born  5/3/1988
Height  5-9
Weight  175
Number  2
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT44897292272231023.326.449.341
VSRIGHT8426837771082475200261.287.321.308
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME491871959651445510114.316.412.333
AWAY461702547651752000170.276.288.297
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr24971429521450100101.299.320.313
May23899243163121051.270.360.278
June269412281560420081.298.383.333
July22779253251200051.325.351.342
B-AllStar85325419612103086510263.295.354.316
A-AllStar10323100011100021.313.344.313
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty8725417314258451000.287.354.298
1stBase535542202212000234.400.436.421
2ndBase1919831110000000.158.158.200
3rdBase67900010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd1111522020000010.182.182.182
1st-3rd55722000000040.400.400.400
2nd-3rd52511300000000.500.500.800
BasesLoad34535000100000.7501.000.750
RISP4348391111440100050.229.250.288
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out851751042031854200100.240.286.253
1-Out588021314451131092.388.513.417
2-Out6810213338383200092.324.343.343
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning169678180293300072.269.313.290
Inning21715465210110000.400.600.471
Inning355521140142010040.269.308.283
Inning41515560011110010.400.600.400
Inning549479151120000050.319.319.333
Inning63836272131010012.194.250.216
Inning738384121042201010.316.447.316
Inning843433133030010030.302.349.302
Inning933317120220000040.387.387.424
Inning10+713130120000020.231.231.286
Inning1-3781341338551454200112.284.343.309
Inning4-6799816283262120072.286.337.300
Inning7-99211214374292211080.330.393.342
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn8315403703175420000.240.292.255
Appear16930638941192697410254.307.366.327
Appear3111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Appear612010000000000.500.500.500
Appear81133471130010000.212.273.235
Appear91315130020000010.200.200.200
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin381462755102935200151.377.438.385
InLoss572111751282262310133.242.294.269
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND892120532000210000.250.269.250
FLY36481113000231000.229.458.229
LINE43580427000310000.724.810.724