Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.310
 
Career Avg.
.291
Name  Ben Revere
Born  5/3/1988
Height  5-9
Weight  175
Number  2
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT62133104642113231053.346.429.360
VSRIGHT109347491031192988300342.297.337.318
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME652592882861865610174.317.394.337
AWAY572213167752255000221.303.326.322
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr24971429521450100101.299.320.313
May23899243163121051.270.360.278
June269412281560420081.298.383.333
July259213334251400071.359.402.379
August2410811352192110091.324.352.342
B-AllStar85325419612103086510263.295.354.316
A-AllStar371551853311034100132.342.381.358
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1143471104153210761000.300.363.314
1stBase646752802312000315.418.448.435
2ndBase26281082110000010.286.286.333
3rdBase781201010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd1313722030000010.154.154.154
1st-3rd88933000000060.375.375.375
2nd-3rd63711300000000.333.333.667
BasesLoad56835000100000.500.667.500
RISP5766531714450100080.258.273.310
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1122361162042266200141.263.305.275
1-Out80112304364811310122.384.473.410
2-Out891321844931043100132.333.371.358
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning19693112503114300083.269.301.292
Inning22220496210110030.450.600.500
Inning375722200142010050.278.306.288
Inning425256102011110010.400.520.400
Inning5656311201120100070.317.333.328
Inning648453112141110012.244.311.277
Inning749487171052201020.354.458.367
Inning858587203060020060.345.414.345
Inning941387140230100040.368.395.415
Inning10+1118130131000020.167.167.211
Inning1-31051851754661664200163.292.335.314
Inning4-610613320415272320092.308.361.324
Inning7-91191442151421423210120.354.424.372
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn11020805304206620000.255.303.269
Appear196429531371410351110510355.319.373.339
Appear3111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Appear612010000000000.500.500.500
Appear81133471130010000.212.273.235
Appear91315130020000010.200.200.200
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin5321439811331136300211.379.435.393
InLoss692662068282984310184.256.305.280
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1142770703000210000.253.267.253
FLY50741244000441000.324.527.324
LINE60790547000410000.684.759.684