Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2015 Avg.
.167
 
Career Avg.
.289
Name  Ben Revere
Born  5/3/1988
Height  5-9
Weight  170
Number  2
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT611110020000001.091.091.167
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1242570161100031.167.190.205
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1023040130100000.174.217.208
1stBase45030000000031.600.600.600
2ndBase44000010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd68200000000000.000.000.111
1st-3rd22000021000000.000.000.000
RISP614500031000000.000.000.067
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1016040120100011.250.313.294
1-Out812210030000000.083.083.154
2-Out914320011000020.143.143.143
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning176010110000011.167.167.286
Inning211000010000000.000.000.000
Inning399220020000000.222.222.222
Inning422000000000000.000.000.000
Inning577020000000010.286.286.286
Inning633000000000000.000.000.000
Inning776200011000010.000.000.143
Inning822000000000000.000.000.000
Inning966120010100000.333.500.333
Inning1-31016230140000011.188.188.235
Inning4-61012020000000010.167.167.167
Inning7-91214320021100010.143.214.200
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn912030110100000.250.333.308
Appear1728240151000021.143.143.200
Appear7112100001000101.0002.0001.000
Appear8312120010000000.167.167.167
Appear911000000000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin413340020100021.308.385.357
InLoss829230141000010.103.103.133
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND918020000000000.111.111.111
FLY57020000100000.286.429.286
LINE711030000000000.273.273.273