Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.287
 
Career Avg.
.290
Name  Daniel Murphy
Born  4/1/1985
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  28
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT5595153197165412031.326.453.365
VSRIGHT96316428729244182205083.275.392.326
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME45181254916182681102060.271.365.335
AWAY53230326922133151515054.300.439.335
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr24102153196163500060.304.353.339
May2912318361217114913033.293.455.376
June281151836115164503021.313.435.339
July177161563142701000.211.352.243
B-AllStar92385561133730531323170114.294.413.342
A-AllStar626151140300000.192.308.222
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty9723817111129101411000.298.378.329
1stBase719692678132602063.271.396.327
2ndBase383611109960502021.278.583.422
3rdBase109646210000000.444.444.545
1st-2nd1818949100102010.222.611.263
1st-3rd761112031000020.167.167.143
2nd-3rd86524030000000.333.333.250
BasesLoad22500020000000.000.000.000
RISP617747213012151604051.273.506.359
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out751289431112132702042.336.438.387
1-Out9016726431092791112040.257.371.294
2-Out7911622321710172803032.276.422.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning19492143032143411011.326.424.340
Inning21714235210100000.214.286.294
Inning3625511134762401011.236.364.323
Inning437334105333201000.303.455.351
Inning547437137460002010.302.442.362
Inning648465173272700020.370.522.396
Inning74843394542201031.209.326.292
Inning843417143160500000.341.463.349
Inning93330484350101030.267.400.333
Inning10+1114010251000001.071.071.188
Inning1-39716127461211215912022.286.391.329
Inning4-6981221640159165903030.328.475.371
Inning7-9951141431119152802061.272.395.323
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn56680220672300000.324.368.378
Appear115110100000000.200.200.333
Appear2813434798332645122416083.286.414.333
Appear38345124170101001.353.471.371
Appear4625361241100020.240.280.296
Appear513110100000010.333.333.500
Appear911000010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin47199316231182841504081.312.447.364
InLoss5121226567132991113033.264.368.307
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND861550313000400000.200.226.200
FLY719462719000806000.287.564.278
LINE6390160160001411000.667.878.667