Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2015 Avg.
.278
 
Career Avg.
.289
Name  Daniel Murphy
Born  4/1/1985
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  28
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2636272252000000.194.194.250
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar49176134926131431203011.278.398.330
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty46991241392301000.242.303.272
1stBase27333102231201001.303.455.343
2ndBase1413166400300010.462.692.588
3rdBase22111000100000.5001.000.500
1st-2nd1618334210001000.167.333.250
1st-3rd42001200000000.000.000.500
2nd-3rd22112000100000.5001.000.500
BasesLoad77349010200000.571.857.500
RISP364491523820701010.341.568.434
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out41664164452302000.242.379.286
1-Out346172520351701010.410.574.439
2-Out3149282640200001.163.204.255
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11817055100200000.294.412.333
Inning22928160021000001.214.214.241
Inning31310143320100000.400.500.538
Inning428287127100201000.429.607.448
Inning51917020220000000.118.118.211
Inning62321140221100010.190.238.261
Inning71918242130101000.222.444.263
Inning82018055121400000.278.500.300
Inning91716164100101000.375.625.412
Inning10+23010110000000.333.333.500
Inning1-346552158441300001.273.327.333
Inning4-646668187541301010.273.364.324
Inning7-9465231511351602000.288.519.321
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn34471111241101000.234.319.265
Appear227040100100010.571.714.625
Appear329030000000000.333.333.333
Appear46222114210200000.500.591.542
Appear53613611302110123903001.221.353.279
Appear8110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Appear921001010000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin2799102720872602000.273.394.324
InLoss22773226571601011.286.403.337
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND37690114000100000.159.174.159
FLY3242267000202000.143.333.140
LINE254113215000901000.7801.073.780