Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Avg.
.298
 
Career Avg.
.290
Name  Daniel Murphy
Born  4/1/1985
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  28
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1013141022000010.308.308.286
VSRIGHT12447134280300010.295.364.326
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME415140110000000.267.267.313
AWAY9427135192300020.310.381.318
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr135781752102300020.298.351.317
B-AllStar135781752102300020.298.351.317
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1331090142100000.290.323.313
1stBase1013040020000010.308.308.308
2ndBase56121120200010.333.667.429
3rdBase23123000000000.667.667.667
1st-2nd22200000000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd21001010000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad11100010000000.000.000.000
RISP713845140200010.308.462.333
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1123184241100010.348.391.385
1-Out1121550051000010.238.238.238
2-Out913241010200000.308.462.308
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11313241020000000.308.308.308
Inning211000000000000.000.000.000
Inning3109210121100000.111.222.200
Inning433110000000000.333.333.333
Inning576131110000000.500.500.571
Inning677020011100000.286.429.286
Inning766130000000010.500.500.500
Inning865022010100000.400.600.333
Inning944111020000010.250.250.250
Inning10+23000010000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31323451141100000.217.261.250
Inning4-61316261121100000.375.438.412
Inning7-91215263030100020.400.467.375
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn910030111000000.300.300.364
Appear2135781752102300020.298.351.317
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin8387135171200020.342.395.350
InLoss519140131100000.211.263.250
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1121062000100000.286.333.286
FLY89011000100000.111.222.100
LINE11130102000100000.769.846.769