Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
54-76
 
Career ERA
4.44
Name  Zach Duke
Born  4/19/1983
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  59
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT401.000031019.01122427820.950.79
VSRIGHT401.000031022.01943427201.231.05
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME101.00002419.11533126311.400.83
AWAY301.00001621.21532728710.831.02
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr201.00001313.1922318511.350.90
May101.0000119.11132111301.931.29
June101.0000049.0611113211.000.78
July00.0000129.1400312000.000.75
B-AllStar401.00003838.029657491021.180.95
A-AllStar00.0000023.010015000.000.67
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty301.00002620.01811427210.451.10
1stBase201.00001610.2500218600.000.66
2ndBase101.0000021.2222120110.801.80
3rdBase00.0000110.2111021013.501.50
1st-2nd201.0000205.230002000.000.53
1st-3rd00.0000110.2111100013.503.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.200002100.000.00
BasesLoad00.0000101.001001000.000.00
RISP201.00003410.175429213.480.87
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out401.00003514.01111016200.640.79
1-Out401.00002613.2410320300.000.51
2-Out301.00002813.11544518522.701.50
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000213.284315117.362.45
Inning7101.00003615.0811316400.600.73
Inning800.00000312.0611220210.750.67
Inning900.0000003.140006200.001.20
Inning10+301.0000007.040027100.000.86
Inning4-600.0000213.284315117.362.45
Inning7-9101.00003930.11822542810.590.76
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff301.0000258.2810010100.000.92
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin401.0000106.041025100.001.00