Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
15-14
 
Career ERA
3.89
Name  Randy Choate
Born  9/5/1975
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  36
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT22.50000618.1677822413.440.76
VSRIGHT22.50000611.1168854206.351.85
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME11.50000419.0121010817404.741.05
AWAY11.50000210.2105559214.221.41
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr00.0000039.131126200.960.54
May02.0000016.2121111392114.852.25
June101.0000005.131125001.690.94
July101.0000024.122222004.150.92
Aug00.0000004.020044200.001.50
B-AllStar12.33300624.1191313821414.811.11
A-AllStar101.0000005.132255203.381.50
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty02.00000314.2711814410.611.02
1stBase12.3330005.170024000.001.69
2ndBase01.0000000.2011010013.500.00
3rdBase00.0000010.2222000027.003.00
1st-2nd01.0000024.013302006.750.25
1st-3rd00.0000000.230001000.004.50
2nd-3rd01.0000001.1022321013.502.25
BasesLoad11.5000012.1266021023.140.86
RISP11.5000039.281414382013.031.14
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out02.00000311.252278111.541.03
1-Out02.0000049.1131111573010.611.93
2-Out201.0000048.2422111202.080.58
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning500.0000000.100000000.000.00
Inning6101.0000024.141103002.080.92
Inning7101.0000029.032249402.000.78
Inning801.00000110.0733511112.701.20
Inning900.0000014.1766220012.462.08
Inning10+01.0000001.2133211016.201.80
Inning4-6101.0000024.241103001.930.86
Inning7-911.50000423.11711111122514.241.20
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff02.0000037.128876119.821.23
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000000.2077010094.500.00
InLoss02.0000000.2311210013.507.50