Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
9-15
 
Career ERA
3.39
Name  J.J. Hoover
Born  8/13/1987
Height  6-3
Weight  245
Number  60
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT201.0000009.153346002.890.96
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May00.00000010.032046000.000.70
B-AllStar201.00000018.28851115002.411.02
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty201.00000010.150068000.001.06
1stBase101.0000002.220012000.001.13
2ndBase201.0000002.100011000.000.43
3rdBase00.0000000.200011000.001.50
1st-2nd101.0000001.111121006.752.25
1st-3rd00.0000000.1022000054.000.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.200002000.000.00
BasesLoad00.0000000.10550000135.000.00
RISP201.0000005.2188450012.710.88
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out201.0000006.130035000.000.95
1-Out201.0000006.136675008.531.58
2-Out201.0000006.022215003.000.50
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000004.2366730011.572.14
Inning7101.0000002.110012000.000.86
Inning8101.0000005.032216003.600.80
Inning900.0000003.200021000.000.55
Inning10+101.0000003.010003000.000.33
Inning4-600.0000004.2366730011.572.14
Inning7-9101.00000011.042249001.640.73
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff201.0000004.123335006.231.15
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.0000003.120004000.000.60