Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
7-5
 
Career ERA
3.50
Name  Zach Putnam
Born  7/3/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  57
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT11.5000006.165519127.111.11
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May101.0000008.2844414424.151.38
B-AllStar11.50000015.01498521434.801.27
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty11.5000008.2822013422.080.92
1stBase11.5000003.022212016.001.00
2ndBase101.0000000.000030000.000.00
3rdBase00.0000000.100001000.000.00
1st-2nd101.0000001.1222130013.502.25
1st-3rd101.0000000.200001000.000.00
2nd-3rd00.0000000.1122000054.003.00
BasesLoad00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
RISP101.0000003.1455460013.502.40
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out11.5000004.281129211.932.14
1-Out11.5000005.023316225.400.60
2-Out11.5000005.145526008.441.13
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning600.0000000.2422120127.007.50
Inning700.0000002.200004100.000.00
Inning811.5000006.274439125.401.50
Inning900.0000004.033314206.751.00
Inning10+00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Inning4-600.0000000.2422120127.007.50
Inning7-911.50000013.11077417424.731.05
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff11.5000002.271107213.382.63
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000001.011112009.002.00
InLoss01.0000001.0222010118.002.00