Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Career W-L
6-4
 
Career ERA
3.24
Name  Zach Putnam
Born  7/3/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  57
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT53.625511626.22412101018213.381.28
VSRIGHT53.625511627.114221026210.660.88
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME22.50031726.119651127211.711.14
AWAY31.75020927.21987917212.281.01
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr00.00000110.072238101.801.00
May21.66700412.072248111.500.92
June00.0001069.194449013.861.39
July11.5002117.083247102.571.71
Aug101.00010211.020029100.000.36
Sept/Oct11.5001024.253233003.861.71
B-AllStar31.750111236.02910101329322.501.17
A-AllStar22.50040418.0942715101.000.89
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty53.625301026.021221024420.691.19
1stBase42.667111014.081139000.640.79
2ndBase01.0001064.133225004.151.15
3rdBase01.0000031.0232200018.004.00
1st-2nd01.0002144.221115001.930.64
1st-3rd00.0001122.011111004.501.00
2nd-3rd01.0000000.001110000.000.00
BasesLoad01.0000002.012200009.000.50
RISP02.000311014.09119711005.791.14
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out53.625311317.01011312100.530.76
1-Out53.625311519.218861216102.751.53
2-Out52.714511417.11055516222.600.87
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning300.0000000.100001000.000.00
Inning400.0000001.100012000.000.75
Inning5101.0000003.221121002.451.09
Inning6201.0000026.131116201.420.63
Inning711.50000611.1114454003.181.41
Inning8201.000101220.01343722211.351.00
Inning921.6675109.073247002.001.22
Inning10+11.5000002.021101014.501.00
Inning1-300.0000000.100001000.000.00
Inning4-6201.00000211.152249201.590.79
Inning7-942.667511640.1311191633212.011.17
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff53.625301011.2844310103.090.94
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin501.0000007.211136101.170.52
InLoss03.0000003.0576310118.002.67