Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 Scott Feldman vs. Batter

Career W-L
55-64
 
Career ERA
4.62
Name  Scott Feldman
Born  2/7/1983
Height  6-7
Weight  230
Number  46
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jim Adduci, TEXLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000001.120000000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF11.5000001.120000000.001.50
J.P. Arencibia, TEX1B00.0000001.110001100.000.75
Alex Avila, DETC101.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS11.5000001.131110006.753.00
Gordon Beckham, CWS2B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOS3B01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Billy Butler, KANDH11.5000001.020010000.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF101.0000000.031100000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF101.0000001.220000000.001.20
Mike Carp, BOS1B01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000001.100022200.001.50
Pedro Ciriaco, KANSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Steve Clevenger, BALC00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC11.5000001.222001000.001.20
Collin Cowgill, ANACF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000001.0122000018.001.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000001.200002100.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Alejandro De Aza, CWSLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.0111010013.501.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000000.0111100027.006.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Stephen Drew, BOSSS01.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Adam Dunn, CWSDH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000001.010001100.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS11.5000001.1222100013.502.25
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.010000000.003.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00.0000001.0222100018.003.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
David Freese, ANA3B11.5000001.114101006.750.75
Brett Gardner, NYYLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP00.0000000.000001100.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF11.5000000.140000000.0012.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.201000000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANADH101.0000001.210001000.000.60
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000001.020000000.002.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aaron Hicks, MINCF01.0000000.001000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B11.5000001.211000000.000.60
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000001.001101009.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Raul Ibanez, KANLF11.5000001.010021000.003.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B11.5000001.210001100.000.60
Austin Jackson, DETCF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC01.0000001.000012100.001.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Kelly Johnson, NYY3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF01.0000001.211100005.400.60
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B11.5000001.131111006.753.00
Kevin Kouzmanoff, TEX3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.0111011013.501.50
Sandy Leon, WASC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
David Lough, BALLF01.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000000.020000000.003.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000001.0355000245.003.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000001.030011000.004.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000000.130010000.0012.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Joe Mauer, MIN1B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
John McDonald, ANASS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000001.001102109.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000001.010011100.002.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH01.0000000.0011110013.501.50
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Efren Navarro, ANAOF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000000.0211000027.006.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Chris Parmelee, MINRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, ARIRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BALLF00.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000000.2111011013.501.50
David Peralta, ARICF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC11.5000002.112201007.710.43
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Martin Prado, ARI3B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Albert Pujols, ANA1B11.5000002.021100004.501.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF01.0000000.020001000.006.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.010001100.001.50
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000002.111101113.860.43
Brian Roberts, NYY2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS101.0000000.010010000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINSS01.0000000.112000000.003.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000000.230001000.004.50
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01.0000000.0011200027.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.010010000.006.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Mike Trout, ANACF11.5000003.012201006.000.33
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC01.0000000.034400000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000000.1122100154.006.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC01.0000000.010000000.001.50
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.000011000.001.50
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josh Willingham, MINLF01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Josh Wilson, TEXSS00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.010010000.006.00