Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


2014 MLB Statistics - Records in One Run Games
(Complete through Friday, July 11th)

From The Sports Network
 
National League
HomeAwayOverall
WLWLWL
Arizona Diamondbacks88761514
Atlanta Braves103791712
Chicago Cubs4659915
Cincinnati Reds88891617
Colorado Rockies637111314
Los Angeles Dodgers77771414
Miami Marlins138872115
Milwaukee Brewers77841511
New York Mets785121220
Philadelphia Phillies58881316
Pittsburgh Pirates158692117
St. Louis Cardinals66891415
San Diego Padres127541711
San Francisco Giants76671313
Washington Nationals86381114
 
American League
HomeAwayOverall
WLWLWL
Baltimore Orioles105781713
Boston Red Sox1110691719
Chicago White Sox1156101715
Cleveland Indians76771413
Detroit Tigers84861610
Houston Astros763101016
Kansas City Royals783101018
LA Angels of Anaheim104281212
Minnesota Twins955101415
New York Yankees54681112
Oakland Athletics75771412
Seattle Mariners65591114
Tampa Bay Rays571041511
Texas Rangers74671311
Toronto Blue Jays5426710

As of July 12, 2014, at 08:46 AM ET