Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Top 50 Rushing Stats
RankPlayerTeamGCARYdsTDYPCYPG
1Kris StrangeEastern Mich6117017.002.00
2Darius PhillipsWestern Mich12337012.333.00
3Anthony RiceCentral Mich11112012.001.00
4Corey LacanariaBall State11112012.001.00
5Corey JonesToledo13888011.006.00
6Alex KenneyMassachusetts7222011.003.00
7Da'Ron BrownNorthern Ill1410108110.807.00
8KeVonn MabonBall State12554110.804.00
9Troy MangenOhio U91909.001.00
10Landon SmithOhio U71808.001.00
11Kareem HuntToledo102051631167.96163.00
12Jordan HuffNorthern Ill897137.898.00
13Tony DanielBuffalo464517.5011.00
14Daniel BravermanWestern Mich1385817.254.00
15Tyreese RussellEastern Mich121707.00.00
16Fred McRae IVMiami-Ohio10106806.806.00
17Titus DavisCentral Mich1032006.672.00
18Jalen WilliamsMassachusetts1032006.672.00
19Terry SwansonToledo1211373266.4861.00
20Ronnie MooreBowling Green142112926.149.00
21Marken MichelMassachusetts121911526.059.00
22Elgin LongMassachusetts563616.007.00
23James BrooksKent State842406.003.00
24Ryan BurbrinkBowling Green141606.00.00
25Joel BouagnonNorthern Ill1411365555.8046.00
26Damion Jones-MooreToledo108046065.7546.00
27Drew HareNorthern Ill1415990085.6664.00
28Matt McIntoshNorthern Ill284405.5022.00
29Grant NiemiecMiami-Ohio121105.5011.00
30Akeem DanielsNorthern Ill107139015.4939.00
31Jawon ChisholmAkron1111462085.4456.00
32Fred CoppetBowling Green1314176465.4258.00
33Jesse KrollCentral Mich1131605.331.00
34Travis GreeneBowling Green12180949125.2779.00
35Thomas RawlsCentral Mich92101103105.25122.00
36Marc RemyToledo84221905.2127.00
37Conor HundleyAkron1110454045.1949.00
38Dawan ScottMiami-Ohio107438425.1938.00
39Hakeem LawrenceAkron3126105.0820.00
40Devon SpaldingCentral Mich107337145.0837.00
41Jarvion FranklinWestern Mich133061550245.07119.00
42Cameron StingilyNorthern Ill13193971145.0374.00
43Chad BeebeNorthern Ill121505.00.00
44David FrazierMiami-Ohio111505.00.00
45Anthone TaylorBuffalo112821403124.98127.00
46A.J. OuelletteOhio U1016078574.9178.00
47Devin CampbellBuffalo103316104.8816.00
48Jordan JohnsonBuffalo87436114.8845.00
49Darius JacksonEastern Mich126129514.8424.00
50Jahwan EdwardsBall State122621252124.78104.00