Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


 
           *** Final 2014 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 29th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  6 - L vs. Wartburg, 3-40           Sep  6 - Open                         
 Sep 13 - W at  Concordia (WI), 55-45    Sep 13 - L at  Wartburg, 14-31        
 Sep 20 - W at  Carleton, 42-14          Sep 20 - W vs. St Olaf, 40-0          
 Sep 27 - L vs. Gustavus, 31-55          Sep 27 - W at  Carleton, 38-7         
 Oct  4 - Open                           Oct  4 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 27-17   
 Oct 11 - L at  St Thomas, 27-45         Oct 11 - W at  Hamline, 38-14         
 Oct 18 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 21-41     Oct 18 - W vs. Chicago, 52-21         
 Oct 25 - W at  St Olaf, 38-20           Oct 25 - W vs. St Thomas, 35-24       
 Nov  1 - L vs. St Johns, 7-24           Nov  1 - W at  Gustavus, 30-23        
 Nov  8 - L vs. Hamline, 27-28 OT        Nov  8 - L at  St Johns, 8-31         
 Nov 15 - W at  Bethel, 62-61 2OT        Nov 15 - L vs. Augsburg, 61-62 2OT      
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  6 - L at  Macalester, 14-17        Sep  6 - W at  Jamestown (ND), 40-13  
 Sep 13 - W vs. Knox, 40-14              Sep 13 - W vs. Buena Vista, 30-9      
 Sep 20 - L vs. Augsburg, 14-42          Sep 20 - W at  St Johns, 23-14        
 Sep 27 - L vs. Bethel, 7-38             Sep 27 - W vs. St Olaf, 52-14         
 Oct  4 - L at  Gustavus, 0-50           Oct  4 - L at  Bethel, 17-27          
 Oct 11 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 7-34      Oct 11 - W vs. Carleton, 34-7         
 Oct 18 - L vs. St Olaf, 13-17           Oct 18 - W at  Augsburg, 41-21        
 Oct 25 - L at  St Johns, 3-52           Oct 25 - W vs. Hamline, 42-7          
 Nov  1 - Open                           Nov  1 - L at  St Thomas, 32-35       
 Nov  8 - L vs. St Thomas, 7-83          Nov  8 - W vs. Gustavus, 35-26        
 Nov 15 - W at  Hamline, 13-6            Nov 15 - Open                         
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  6 - W vs. Crown, 44-17             Sep  6 - W at  Minn-Morris, 37-6      
 Sep 13 - W at  Lake Forest, 42-9        Sep 13 - W vs. Macalester, 23-13      
 Sep 20 - W vs. Hamline, 48-19           Sep 20 - L at  Gustavus, 19-48        
 Sep 27 - W at  Augsburg, 55-31          Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - W vs. Carleton, 50-0           Oct  4 - L at  St Johns, 28-49        
 Oct 11 - W at  St Olaf, 37-29           Oct 11 - L vs. Bethel, 14-38          
 Oct 18 - L vs. St Johns, 19-29          Oct 18 - L vs. St Thomas, 24-62       
 Oct 25 - Open                           Oct 25 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 7-42    
 Nov  1 - L vs. Bethel, 23-30            Nov  1 - W vs. St Olaf, 23-17         
 Nov  8 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 26-35     Nov  8 - W at  Augsburg, 28-27 OT       
 Nov 15 - L at  St Thomas, 35-57         Nov 15 - L vs. Carleton, 6-13         
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  6 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 27-8     Sep  6 - L at  Northwestern MN, 16-17 
 Sep 13 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 31-7      Sep 13 - L vs. Luther, 3-20           
 Sep 20 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 14-23     Sep 20 - L at  Bethel, 0-40           
 Sep 27 - W at  St Thomas, 24-14         Sep 27 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 14-52   
 Oct  4 - W vs. Hamline, 49-28           Oct  4 - L vs. St Thomas, 7-69        
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - L vs. Gustavus, 29-37        
 Oct 18 - W at  Gustavus, 29-19          Oct 18 - W at  Carleton, 17-13        
 Oct 25 - W vs. Carleton, 52-3           Oct 25 - L vs. Augsburg, 20-38        
 Nov  1 - W at  Augsburg, 24-7           Nov  1 - L at  Hamline, 17-23         
 Nov  8 - W vs. Bethel, 31-8             Nov  8 - Open                         
 Nov 15 - W at  St Olaf, 26-6            Nov 15 - L vs. St Johns, 6-26         
 Nov 22 - W vs. St Scholastica, 35-7     Nov 22 - Open                         
 Nov 29 - L at  Wartburg, 10-21          Nov 29 - Open                         
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  6 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 22-17     
 Sep 13 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 46-0       
 Sep 20 - Open                           
 Sep 27 - L vs. St Johns, 14-24          
 Oct  4 - W at  St Olaf, 69-7            
 Oct 11 - W vs. Augsburg, 45-27          
 Oct 18 - W at  Hamline, 62-24           
 Oct 25 - L at  Bethel, 24-35            
 Nov  1 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 35-32     
 Nov  8 - W at  Carleton, 83-7           
 Nov 15 - W vs. Gustavus, 57-35          
 Nov 22 - L at  Wartburg, 31-37          
 
 
 
 11/30 10:16:47 ET