Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


 
              *** 2014 Iowa Conference Football Schedule/Results ***             
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Buena Vista Beavers                     Central Dutch                         
 -------------------                     -------------                         
 Sep  6 - vs. UW-Platteville, 2:00 PM    Sep  6 - at  Benedictine (IL), 7:30 PM
 Sep 13 - at  Conc-Moorhead, 2:00 PM     Sep 13 - vs. Monmouth, 7:00 PM        
 Sep 20 - Open                           Sep 20 - vs. Maranatha Bapt, 2:00 PM  
 Sep 27 - at  Waldorf, 8:00 PM           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - vs. Simpson, 2:00 PM           Oct  4 - vs. Wartburg, 2:00 PM        
 Oct 11 - at  Loras, 2:00 PM             Oct 11 - at  Luther, 2:00 PM          
 Oct 18 - vs. Luther, 2:00 PM            Oct 18 - vs. Loras, 2:00 PM           
 Oct 25 - at  Dubuque, 2:00 PM           Oct 25 - at  Coe, 2:00 PM             
 Nov  1 - vs. Wartburg, 2:00 PM          Nov  1 - vs. Simpson, 2:00 PM         
 Nov  8 - vs. Central, 2:00 PM           Nov  8 - at  Buena Vista, 2:00 PM     
 Nov 15 - at  Coe, 1:00 PM               Nov 15 - vs. Dubuque, 3:00 PM         
 
 Coe College Kohawks                     Dubuque Spartans                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - at  Wheaton, 2:00 PM           Sep  6 - vs. UW-La Crosse, 7:00 PM    
 Sep 13 - at  Cornell, 8:00 PM           Sep 13 - at  UW-Platteville, 2:00 PM  
 Sep 20 - vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 2:00 PM     Sep 20 - vs. Pacific (OR), 7:00 PM    
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - vs. Loras, 2:00 PM             Oct  4 - at  Luther, 2:00 PM          
 Oct 11 - vs. Wartburg, 2:00 PM          Oct 11 - vs. Simpson, 5:00 PM         
 Oct 18 - at  Simpson, 2:00 PM           Oct 18 - at  Wartburg, 2:30 PM        
 Oct 25 - vs. Central, 2:00 PM           Oct 25 - vs. Buena Vista, 2:00 PM     
 Nov  1 - at  Luther, 2:00 PM            Nov  1 - at  Loras, 2:00 PM           
 Nov  8 - at  Dubuque, 2:00 PM           Nov  8 - vs. Coe, 2:00 PM             
 Nov 15 - vs. Buena Vista, 1:00 PM       Nov 15 - at  Central, 3:00 PM         
 
 Loras Duhawks                           Luther Norse                          
 -------------                           ------------                          
 Sep  6 - vs. Elmhurst, 2:00 PM          Sep  6 - vs. Presentation, 2:00 PM    
 Sep 13 - at  UW-Stout, 3:00 PM          Sep 13 - at  St Olaf, 2:00 PM         
 Sep 20 - at  Augustana (IL), 7:00 PM    Sep 20 - vs. Grinnell, 2:00 PM        
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - at  Coe, 2:00 PM               Oct  4 - vs. Dubuque, 2:00 PM         
 Oct 11 - vs. Buena Vista, 2:00 PM       Oct 11 - vs. Central, 2:00 PM         
 Oct 18 - at  Central, 2:00 PM           Oct 18 - at  Buena Vista, 2:00 PM     
 Oct 25 - at  Simpson, 2:00 PM           Oct 25 - at  Wartburg, 2:00 PM        
 Nov  1 - vs. Dubuque, 2:00 PM           Nov  1 - vs. Coe, 2:00 PM             
 Nov  8 - vs. Luther, 2:00 PM            Nov  8 - at  Loras, 2:00 PM           
 Nov 15 - at  Wartburg, 2:00 PM          Nov 15 - at  Simpson, 2:00 PM         
 
 Simpson Storm                           Wartburg Knights                      
 -------------                           ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - at  Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM     Sep  6 - at  Augsburg, 8:00 PM        
 Sep 13 - at  UW-River Falls, 2:00 PM    Sep 13 - vs. Bethel, 2:00 PM          
 Sep 20 - vs. Ill Wesleyan, 2:00 PM      Sep 20 - vs. UW-Stout, 8:00 PM        
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - at  Buena Vista, 2:00 PM       Oct  4 - at  Central, 2:00 PM         
 Oct 11 - at  Dubuque, 5:00 PM           Oct 11 - at  Coe, 2:00 PM             
 Oct 18 - vs. Coe, 2:00 PM               Oct 18 - vs. Dubuque, 2:30 PM         
 Oct 25 - vs. Loras, 2:00 PM             Oct 25 - vs. Luther, 2:00 PM          
 Nov  1 - at  Central, 2:00 PM           Nov  1 - at  Buena Vista, 2:00 PM     
 Nov  8 - vs. Wartburg, 2:00 PM          Nov  8 - at  Simpson, 2:00 PM         
 Nov 15 - vs. Luther, 2:00 PM            Nov 15 - vs. Loras, 2:00 PM           
 
 
 
 07/21 10:23:51 ET