Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


 
            *** Final 2012 Minnesota Conference Football Results ***           
                    (Complete through Friday, December 14th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augsburg Auggies                        Bethel Royals                         
 ----------------                        -------------                         
 Sep  1 - W vs. Concordia (WI), 41-20    Sep  1 - Open                         
 Sep  8 - Open                           Sep  8 - W at  Wartburg, 21-0         
 Sep 15 - W at  Gustavus, 26-24          Sep 15 - W vs. Buena Vista, 56-7      
 Sep 22 - W at  Hamline, 48-24           Sep 22 - W vs. Carleton, 52-14        
 Sep 29 - L vs. Bethel, 20-21            Sep 29 - W at  Augsburg, 21-20        
 Oct  6 - W vs. St Johns, 48-17          Oct  6 - W vs. Conc-Moorhead, 15-14   
 Oct 13 - W at  St Olaf, 45-37           Oct 13 - L at  St Thomas, 0-37        
 Oct 20 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 31-38     Oct 20 - W at  Gustavus, 41-21        
 Oct 27 - L at  St Thomas, 14-30         Oct 27 - W vs. Hamline, 56-21         
 Nov  3 - W at  Macalester, 58-41        Nov  3 - L at  St Olaf, 17-24         
 Nov 10 - W vs. Carleton, 49-24          Nov 10 - W vs. St Johns, 27-22        
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - W at  Concordia (IL), 24-23  
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 14-37      
 
 Carleton Knights                        Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers            
 ----------------                        --------------------------            
 Sep  1 - W at  Grinnell, 20-14 OT       Sep  1 - W at  Jamestown (ND), 42-26  
 Sep  8 - Open                           Sep  8 - W vs. Buena Vista, 38-14     
 Sep 15 - W vs. Hamline, 21-14           Sep 15 - W at  St Olaf, 28-14         
 Sep 22 - L at  Bethel, 14-52            Sep 22 - W vs. St Johns, 31-21        
 Sep 29 - L vs. St Thomas, 24-47         Sep 29 - Open                         
 Oct  6 - W vs. Macalester, 21-20        Oct  6 - L at  Bethel, 14-15          
 Oct 13 - L at  St Johns, 14-51          Oct 13 - W vs. Hamline, 63-14         
 Oct 20 - L vs. St Olaf, 20-27           Oct 20 - W at  Augsburg, 38-31        
 Oct 27 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 27-51     Oct 27 - W vs. Carleton, 51-27        
 Nov  3 - L vs. Gustavus, 27-41          Nov  3 - L vs. St Thomas, 7-21        
 Nov 10 - L at  Augsburg, 24-49          Nov 10 - W at  Gustavus, 29-10        
 
 Gustavus Adolphus Golden Gusties        Hamline Pipers                        
 --------------------------------        --------------                        
 Sep  1 - Open                           Sep  1 - W at  Minn-Morris, 37-31     
 Sep  8 - W at  Simpson, 35-26           Sep  8 - Open                         
 Sep 15 - L vs. Augsburg, 24-26          Sep 15 - L at  Carleton, 14-21        
 Sep 22 - L at  St Olaf, 14-17           Sep 22 - L vs. Augsburg, 24-48        
 Sep 29 - W vs. Hamline, 37-0            Sep 29 - L at  Gustavus, 0-37         
 Oct  6 - L at  St Thomas, 14-28         Oct  6 - L vs. St Olaf, 14-48         
 Oct 13 - L vs. Valley City St, 0-16     Oct 13 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 14-63   
 Oct 20 - L vs. Bethel, 21-41            Oct 20 - L vs. St Thomas, 9-51        
 Oct 27 - L at  St Johns, 17-31          Oct 27 - L at  Bethel, 21-56          
 Nov  3 - W at  Carleton, 41-27          Nov  3 - L vs. St Johns, 10-55        
 Nov 10 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 10-29     Nov 10 - L vs. Macalester, 21-45      
 
 St Johns Johnnies                       St Olaf Oles                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  1 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 52-7    Sep  1 - W at  Luther, 28-23          
 Sep  8 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 31-28     Sep  8 - W at  DePauw, 31-10          
 Sep 15 - L vs. St Thomas, 21-43         Sep 15 - L vs. Conc-Moorhead, 14-28   
 Sep 22 - L at  Conc-Moorhead, 21-31     Sep 22 - W vs. Gustavus, 17-14        
 Sep 29 - L vs. St Olaf, 35-38           Sep 29 - W at  St Johns, 38-35        
 Oct  6 - L at  Augsburg, 17-48          Oct  6 - W at  Hamline, 48-14         
 Oct 13 - W vs. Carleton, 51-14          Oct 13 - L vs. Augsburg, 37-45        
 Oct 20 - Open                           Oct 20 - W at  Carleton, 27-20        
 Oct 27 - W vs. Gustavus, 31-17          Oct 27 - Open                         
 Nov  3 - W at  Hamline, 55-10           Nov  3 - W vs. Bethel, 24-17          
 Nov 10 - L at  Bethel, 22-27            Nov 10 - L at  St Thomas, 21-35       
 
 St Thomas Tommies                       
 -----------------                       
 Sep  1 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 27-24     
 Sep  8 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 43-9     
 Sep 15 - W at  St Johns, 43-21          
 Sep 22 - Open                           
 Sep 29 - W at  Carleton, 47-24          
 Oct  6 - W vs. Gustavus, 28-14          
 Oct 13 - W vs. Bethel, 37-0             
 Oct 20 - W at  Hamline, 51-9            
 Oct 27 - W vs. Augsburg, 30-14          
 Nov  3 - W at  Conc-Moorhead, 21-7      
 Nov 10 - W vs. St Olaf, 35-21           
 Nov 17 - W vs. St Norbert, 48-17        
 Nov 24 - W vs. Elmhurst, 24-17          
 Dec  1 - W vs. Hobart, 47-7             
 Dec  8 - W vs. UW-Oshkosh, 28-14        
 Dec 14 - L at  Mount Union, 10-28       
 
 
 
 12/14 22:18:47 ET