Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


 
         *** Final 2010 Northern Sun Conference Football Results ***         
                  (Complete through Saturday, December 18th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augustana (SD) Vikings                  Bemidji State Beavers                 
 ----------------------                  ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - W vs. St Cloud St, 32-23       Aug 26 - W at  Minot State, 24-7      
 Sep 11 - W at  Bemidji State, 10-0      Sep 11 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 0-10   
 Sep 18 - W vs. Mary, 52-21              Sep 18 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 30-14 
 Sep 25 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 53-21   Sep 25 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 21-44     
 Oct  2 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 22-16      Oct  2 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 51-12      
 Oct  9 - W vs. Northern St, 31-15       Oct  9 - L at  Conc-St Paul, 14-20    
 Oct 16 - W at  Winona State, 17-0       Oct 16 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 14-6     
 Oct 23 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 47-17      Oct 23 - W vs. Mary, 23-22            
 Oct 30 - W vs. Minnesota State, 17-13   Oct 30 - W vs. Northern St, 41-13     
 Nov  6 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 14-26     Nov  6 - L at  St Cloud St, 14-35     
 Nov 13 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 32-0         Nov 13 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 45-3   
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - W vs. Grand Valley St, 38-6    Nov 27 - Open                         
 Dec  4 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 13-24       Dec  4 - Open                         
 
 Concordia-St Paul Golden Bears          Minnesota State-Mankato Mavericks     
 ------------------------------          ---------------------------------     
 Sep  4 - W vs. Minot State, 38-17       Sep  2 - W vs. Northern Mich, 7-6     
 Sep 11 - L vs. St Cloud St, 10-35       Sep 11 - W at  Northern St, 21-14     
 Sep 18 - W at  Northern St, 27-17       Sep 18 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 42-3   
 Sep 25 - W at  Minnesota State, 28-26   Sep 25 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 26-28    
 Oct  2 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 16-22    Oct  2 - L at  Winona State, 21-43    
 Oct  9 - W vs. Bemidji State, 20-14     Oct  9 - L vs. St Cloud St, 17-31     
 Oct 16 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 17-14     Oct 16 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 48-14      
 Oct 23 - L vs. Winona State, 28-31      Oct 23 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 13-3    
 Oct 30 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 41-7     Oct 30 - L at  Augustana (SD), 13-17  
 Nov  6 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 56-7         Nov  6 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 53-7  
 Nov 13 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 32-14   Nov 14 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 21-45     
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - Open                         
 Dec  4 - L vs. Pittsburg State, 9-13    Dec  4 - Open                         
 
 Minnesota-Crookston Golden Eagles       Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs             
 ---------------------------------       -------------------------             
 Sep  2 - W vs. Mayville St, 37-6        Aug 28 - W at  Central Wash, 35-10    
 Sep 11 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 6-68      Sep 11 - W at  Upper Iowa, 62-13      
 Sep 18 - L vs. Minnesota State, 3-42    Sep 18 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 42-10   
 Sep 25 - L vs. MSU-Moorhead, 18-48      Sep 25 - W vs. Bemidji State, 44-21   
 Oct  2 - L at  Mary, 0-48               Oct  2 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 56-7     
 Oct  9 - L at  Upper Iowa, 19-56        Oct  9 - W vs. Winona State, 59-17    
 Oct 16 - L vs. Northern St, 0-38        Oct 16 - W vs. Mary, 49-0             
 Oct 23 - L at  St Cloud St, 6-49        Oct 23 - W at  Northern St, 27-7      
 Oct 30 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 7-41       Oct 30 - W vs. St Cloud St, 40-17     
 Nov  6 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 7-55        Nov  6 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 55-7   
 Nov 13 - L at  Bemidji State, 3-45      Nov 14 - W at  Minnesota State, 45-21 
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - W vs. St Cloud St, 20-17 OT    
 Dec  4 - Open                           Dec  4 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 24-13  
 Dec 11 - Open                           Dec 11 - W vs. NW Missouri St, 17-13  
 Dec 18 - Open                           Dec 18 - W vs. Delta State, 20-17     
 
 MSU-Moorhead Dragons                    Northern State Wolves                 
 --------------------                    ---------------------                 
 Aug 26 - L at  Missouri South, 0-30     Sep  2 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 24-28 
 Sep 11 - L at  Winona State, 3-58       Sep 11 - L vs. Minnesota State, 14-21 
 Sep 18 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 28-24        Sep 18 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 17-27    
 Sep 25 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 48-18    Sep 25 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 20-44   
 Oct  2 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 7-56        Oct  2 - L vs. St Cloud St, 10-42     
 Oct  9 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 14-49   Oct  9 - L at  Augustana (SD), 15-31  
 Oct 16 - L vs. Bemidji State, 6-14      Oct 16 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 38-0   
 Oct 23 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 17-47    Oct 23 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 7-27      
 Oct 30 - L at  Mary, 17-43              Oct 30 - L at  Bemidji State, 13-41   
 Nov  6 - L at  Northern St, 7-16        Nov  6 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 16-7     
 Nov 13 - L vs. St Cloud St, 16-42       Nov 13 - L at  Mary, 3-48             
 
 Saint Cloud State Huskies               Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs    
 -------------------------               ----------------------------------    
 Sep  4 - L at  Augustana (SD), 23-32    Sep  2 - W vs. Northern St, 28-24     
 Sep 11 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 35-10      Sep 11 - W at  Mary, 21-14            
 Sep 18 - W vs. Winona State, 31-26      Sep 18 - L vs. Bemidji State, 14-30   
 Sep 25 - W vs. Mary, 30-14              Sep 25 - L at  Augustana (SD), 21-53  
 Oct  2 - W at  Northern St, 42-10       Oct  2 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 20-38   
 Oct  9 - W at  Minnesota State, 31-17   Oct  9 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 49-14    
 Oct 16 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 24-6    Oct 16 - L at  St Cloud St, 6-24      
 Oct 23 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 49-6     Oct 23 - W at  Upper Iowa, 40-34 OT     
 Oct 30 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 17-40       Oct 30 - L vs. Winona State, 19-44    
 Nov  6 - W vs. Bemidji State, 35-14     Nov  6 - L at  Minnesota State, 7-53  
 Nov 13 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 42-16      Nov 13 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 14-32    
 Nov 20 - W vs. Hillsdale, 42-28         Nov 20 - Open                         
 Nov 27 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 17-20 OT    Nov 27 - Open                         
 
 University of Mary Marauders            Upper Iowa Peacocks                   
 ----------------------------            -------------------                   
 Aug 28 - L at  Chadron State, 3-35      Sep  4 - L at  TXA&M-Commerce, 10-33  
 Sep 11 - L vs. SW Minnesota St, 14-21   Sep 11 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 13-62     
 Sep 18 - L at  Augustana (SD), 21-52    Sep 18 - L at  MSU-Moorhead, 24-28    
 Sep 25 - L at  St Cloud St, 14-30       Sep 25 - L vs. Winona State, 14-42    
 Oct  2 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 48-0     Oct  2 - L at  Bemidji State, 12-51   
 Oct  9 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 28-33     Oct  9 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 56-19  
 Oct 16 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 0-49        Oct 16 - L at  Minnesota State, 14-48 
 Oct 23 - L at  Bemidji State, 22-23     Oct 23 - L vs. SW Minnesota St 34-40 OT
 Oct 30 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 43-17      Oct 30 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 21-20   
 Nov  6 - W at  Winona State, 21-19      Nov  6 - L at  Conc-St Paul, 7-56     
 Nov 13 - W vs. Northern St, 48-3        Nov 13 - L at  Augustana (SD), 0-32   
 
 Wayne State (NE) Wildcats               Winona State Warriors                 
 -------------------------               ---------------------                 
 Aug 28 - W at  Nebraska-Kearney, 24-17  Aug 28 - W at  Carson-Newman, 24-21   
 Sep 11 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 68-6     Sep 11 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 58-3     
 Sep 18 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 10-42       Sep 18 - L at  St Cloud St, 26-31     
 Sep 25 - W vs. Northern St, 44-20       Sep 25 - W at  Upper Iowa, 42-14      
 Oct  2 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 38-20   Oct  2 - W vs. Minnesota State, 43-21 
 Oct  9 - W at  Mary, 33-28              Oct  9 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 17-59     
 Oct 16 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 14-17      Oct 16 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 0-17   
 Oct 23 - L vs. Minnesota State, 3-13    Oct 23 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 31-28    
 Oct 30 - L at  Upper Iowa, 20-21        Oct 30 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 44-19 
 Nov  6 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 26-14    Nov  6 - L vs. Mary, 19-21            
 Nov 13 - L at  Winona State, 13-24      Nov 13 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 24-13   
 
 
 
 12/18 14:43:27 ET