Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


 
            *** Final 2009 Pennsylvania Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 5th)           
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Bloomsburg Huskies                      California (PA) Vulcans               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Aug 27 - W vs. Ashland, 10-7            Aug 27 - L vs. Saginaw Valley, 17-23  
 Sep  5 - W at  California (PA), 17-10   Sep  5 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 10-17      
 Sep 12 - W at  Mercyhurst, 17-7         Sep 12 - W at  West Chester, 30-23    
 Sep 19 - W at  Kutztown, 31-12          Sep 19 - W vs. Gannon, 52-10          
 Sep 26 - W vs. CW Post, 28-14           Sep 26 - W vs. Clarion, 35-31         
 Oct  3 - W vs. Millersville, 45-10      Oct  3 - W at  Indiana (PA), 41-28    
 Oct 10 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 27-13  Oct 10 - W at  Lock Haven, 48-14      
 Oct 17 - W vs. Cheyney, 28-6            Oct 17 - W vs. Edinboro, 38-14        
 Oct 24 - L vs. Shippensburg, 27-28      Oct 24 - W at  Slippery Rock, 44-7    
 Oct 31 - L at  West Chester, 14-30      Oct 31 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 28-7       
 Nov  7 - L vs. Gannon, 7-10 OT          Nov  7 - L at  Shippensburg, 35-42    
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - W vs. Fayetteville St, 42-13 
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - W at  Shippensburg, 26-21    
 Nov 28 - Open                           Nov 28 - W at  West Liberty, 57-35    
 Dec  5 - Open                           Dec  5 - L at  NW Missouri St, 31-56  
 
 Cheyney Wolves                          Clarion Golden Eagles                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Aug 29 - L vs. Lincoln (PA), 20-41      Aug 27 - W at  Fairmont St, 33-21     
 Sep  5 - L at  Mercyhurst, 15-45        Sep  5 - L vs. Kutztown, 6-25         
 Sep 12 - L at  Gannon, 9-30             Sep 12 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 31-45
 Sep 19 - L at  CW Post, 0-51            Sep 19 - W vs. Lock Haven, 24-0       
 Sep 26 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 0-37   Sep 26 - L at  California (PA), 31-35 
 Oct  3 - L at  Kutztown, 21-35          Oct  3 - W vs. Gannon, 42-21          
 Oct 10 - L vs. Millersville, 36-47      Oct  8 - W at  Slippery Rock, 27-10   
 Oct 17 - L at  Bloomsburg, 6-28         Oct 17 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 29-25      
 Oct 22 - L at  West Chester, 0-59       Oct 24 - W vs. Indiana (PA), 30-28    
 Oct 31 - L vs. Shippensburg, 10-31      Oct 31 - W at  Edinboro, 30-17        
 Nov  7 - L vs. Clarion, 12-32           Nov  7 - W at  Cheyney, 32-12         
 
 CW Post Pioneers                        East Stroudsburg Warriors             
 ----------------                        -------------------------             
 Aug 29 - L vs. American Intl, 6-21      Aug 27 - W at  Virginia Union, 19-6   
 Sep  5 - L at  Indiana (PA), 14-27      Sep  5 - W at  Gannon, 38-21          
 Sep 12 - L at  Edinboro, 23-31          Sep 12 - W vs. Clarion, 45-31         
 Sep 19 - W vs. Cheyney, 51-0            Sep 19 - L at  Shippensburg, 14-38    
 Sep 26 - L at  Bloomsburg, 14-28        Sep 26 - W at  Cheyney, 37-0          
 Oct  3 - W vs. Shippensburg, 40-24      Oct  3 - W at  West Chester, 21-20    
 Oct 10 - L vs. West Chester, 26-34      Oct 10 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 13-27      
 Oct 17 - W at  Millersville, 35-3       Oct 17 - W at  Kutztown, 27-20 OT       
 Oct 24 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 42-24  Oct 24 - L vs. CW Post, 24-42         
 Oct 31 - W vs. Kutztown, 42-17          Oct 31 - W vs. Millersville, 44-3     
 Nov  7 - W vs. Lock Haven, 27-15        Nov  7 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 54-28   
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - L vs. Edinboro, 16-31        
 
 Edinboro Fighting Scots                 Gannon Golden Knights                 
 -----------------------                 ---------------------                 
 Aug 29 - W vs. West Liberty, 42-30      Aug 27 - W vs. Lake Erie, 35-34       
 Sep  5 - L vs. Shippensburg, 14-24      Sep  5 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 21-38
 Sep 12 - W vs. CW Post, 31-23           Sep 12 - W vs. Cheyney, 30-9          
 Sep 19 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 28-24     Sep 19 - L at  California (PA), 10-52 
 Sep 26 - W at  Gannon, 22-20            Sep 26 - L vs. Edinboro, 20-22        
 Oct  3 - W vs. Lock Haven, 41-6         Oct  3 - L at  Clarion, 21-42         
 Oct 10 - W at  Indiana (PA), 38-24      Oct 10 - L at  Mercyhurst, 17-27      
 Oct 17 - L at  California (PA), 14-38   Oct 17 - W vs. Slippery Rock, 51-48   
 Oct 24 - W at  Mercyhurst, 32-22        Oct 24 - W vs. Lock Haven, 27-0       
 Oct 31 - L vs. Clarion, 17-30           Oct 31 - W at  Indiana (PA), 29-3     
 Nov  7 - W at  Millersville, 28-25      Nov  7 - W at  Bloomsburg, 10-7 OT      
 Nov 14 - W at  East Stroudsburg, 31-16  Nov 14 - Open                         
 Nov 21 - L at  West Liberty, 63-84      Nov 21 - Open                         
 
 Indiana (PA) Crimson Hawks              Kutztown Golden Bears                 
 --------------------------              ---------------------                 
 Aug 28 - W at  So Connecticut, 28-21    Aug 29 - W at  Saint Anselm, 17-13    
 Sep  5 - W vs. CW Post, 27-14           Sep  5 - W at  Clarion, 25-6          
 Sep 12 - W vs. Millersville, 17-3       Sep 12 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 24-27   
 Sep 19 - L at  Mercyhurst, 16-20        Sep 19 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 12-31      
 Sep 26 - L at  Slippery Rock, 3-7       Sep 26 - L at  West Chester, 17-37    
 Oct  3 - L vs. California (PA), 28-41   Oct  3 - W vs. Cheyney, 35-21         
 Oct 10 - L vs. Edinboro, 24-38          Oct 10 - L at  Shippensburg, 22-26    
 Oct 17 - W at  Lock Haven, 45-0         Oct 17 - L vs. East Strouds, 20-27 OT
 Oct 24 - L at  Clarion, 28-30           Oct 24 - L at  Millersville, 35-41 2OT  
 Oct 31 - L vs. Gannon, 3-29             Oct 31 - L at  CW Post, 17-42         
 Nov  7 - W at  Kutztown, 34-32          Nov  7 - L vs. Indiana (PA), 32-34    
 
 Lock Haven Bald Eagles                  Mercyhurst Lakers                     
 ----------------------                  -----------------                     
 Aug 27 - L vs. West Chester, 0-43       Aug 29 - L at  Wayne St (MI), 13-31   
 Sep  5 - Open                           Sep  5 - W vs. Cheyney, 45-15         
 Sep 12 - L at  Shippensburg, 7-49       Sep 12 - L vs. Bloomsburg, 7-17       
 Sep 19 - L at  Clarion, 0-24            Sep 19 - W vs. Indiana (PA), 20-16    
 Sep 26 - L vs. Mercyhurst, 7-19         Sep 26 - W at  Lock Haven, 19-7       
 Oct  3 - L at  Edinboro, 6-41           Oct  3 - L at  Slippery Rock, 16-17   
 Oct 10 - L vs. California (PA), 14-48   Oct 10 - W vs. Gannon, 27-17          
 Oct 17 - L vs. Indiana (PA), 0-45       Oct 17 - L at  Clarion, 25-29         
 Oct 24 - L at  Gannon, 0-27             Oct 24 - L vs. Edinboro, 22-32        
 Oct 31 - L vs. Slippery Rock, 6-47      Oct 31 - L at  California (PA), 7-28  
 Nov  7 - L at  CW Post, 15-27           Nov  7 - L at  West Chester, 13-45    
 
 Millersville Marauders                  Shippensburg Red Raiders              
 ----------------------                  ------------------------              
 Aug 28 - W at  Assumption, 31-28        Aug 29 - L at  Shepherd, 23-34        
 Sep  5 - L at  Slippery Rock, 14-31     Sep  5 - W at  Edinboro, 24-14        
 Sep 12 - L at  Indiana (PA), 3-17       Sep 12 - W vs. Lock Haven, 49-7       
 Sep 19 - L vs. West Chester, 10-63      Sep 19 - W vs. East Stroudsburg, 38-14
 Sep 26 - L vs. Shippensburg, 24-63      Sep 26 - W at  Millersville, 63-24    
 Oct  3 - L at  Bloomsburg, 10-45        Oct  3 - L at  CW Post, 24-40         
 Oct 10 - W at  Cheyney, 47-36           Oct 10 - W vs. Kutztown, 26-22        
 Oct 17 - L vs. CW Post, 3-35            Oct 17 - W vs. West Chester, 24-19    
 Oct 24 - W vs. Kutztown, 41-35 2OT      Oct 24 - W at  Bloomsburg, 28-27      
 Oct 31 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 3-44   Oct 31 - W at  Cheyney, 31-10         
 Nov  7 - L vs. Edinboro, 25-28          Nov  7 - W vs. California (PA), 42-35 
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - Open                         
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - L vs. California (PA), 21-26 
 
 The Rock of Slippery Rock               West Chester Golden Rams              
 -------------------------               ------------------------              
 Aug 29 - W vs. Bowie State, 31-27       Aug 27 - W at  Lock Haven, 43-0       
 Sep  5 - W vs. Millersville, 31-14      Sep  4 - L at  Delaware, 0-35         
 Sep 12 - W at  Kutztown, 27-24          Sep 12 - L vs. California (PA), 23-30 
 Sep 19 - L at  Edinboro, 24-28          Sep 19 - W at  Millersville, 63-10    
 Sep 26 - W vs. Indiana (PA), 7-3        Sep 26 - W vs. Kutztown, 37-17        
 Oct  3 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 17-16        Oct  3 - L vs. East Stroudsburg, 20-21
 Oct  8 - L vs. Clarion, 10-27           Oct 10 - W at  CW Post, 34-26         
 Oct 17 - L at  Gannon, 48-51            Oct 17 - L at  Shippensburg, 19-24    
 Oct 24 - L vs. California (PA), 7-44    Oct 22 - W vs. Cheyney, 59-0          
 Oct 31 - W at  Lock Haven, 47-6         Oct 31 - W vs. Bloomsburg, 30-14      
 Nov  7 - L at  East Stroudsburg, 28-54  Nov  7 - W vs. Mercyhurst, 45-13      
 
 
 
 12/07 10:58:16 ET