Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Cleveland State Vikings vs. Wright State Raiders
 
Team12Score
Cleveland State173653
Wright State353469
   
Officials:  Bert Smith, Kevin Mathis, Jeffrey Smith Attendance:  4048
Cleveland StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Tim Kamczyc32362400134130108
Devon Long15260033224030117
Sebastian Douglas25270200134320404
Bryn Forbes326935001451211015
Charlie Lee371110422022510404
Josh Ivory9010100112010000
Junior Lomomba17241133112010208
Marlin Mason20251300145111315
Ludovic Ndaye12120000112020012
Aaron Scales1000000000000000
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2001951720881122331116216353
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.3%3PT: 35%FT: 100%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
Wright StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Cole Darling28262322167110108
Tavares Sledge19270035235110017
Reggie Arceneaux31251200000010105
Kendall Griffin344825241012223012
Matt Vest25351211145600008
Bobo Drummond2000000000100000
Daniel Collie2000000000000000
Jerran Young2181134442462232023
Miles Dixon13010022022130402
JT Yoho11040400000020000
AJ Pacher3000000000000100
Joe Bramanti8010022000001002
Stephen Gossard1000000000000000
Jacoby Roddy2110000000010002
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS20022499201620821291413612169
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.9%3PT: 45%FT: 80%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Cleveland State 0, Wright State 0