Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


NC-Wilmington Seahawks vs. Drexel Dragons
 
Team12Score
UNC-Wilmington252146
Drexel303262
   
Officials:  Tim Comer, Bill Covington Jr., Andrew Maira Attendance:  2011
UNC-WilmingtonMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Keith Rendleman391117240428100020324
Freddie Jackson26250322033210126
Cedrick Williams18260001134040004
Chris Dixon301121400044310203
Craig Ponder22040100000050000
Matt Wilson4110023000010104
Luke Hager16120012000022003
Dylan Sherwood7110000011030112
Tanner Milson22050300022520000
Shane Reybold12010000022030210
Marcus Graham4000000000100000
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS200195431551232528112247746
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.2%3PT: 20%FT: 41.7%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
DrexelMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Daryl McCoy3357003598170202013
Damion Lee2541226221452211012
Derrick Thomas3531114450004001111
Frantz Massenat282121544033311019
Dartaye Ruffin2937002341014020008
Tavon Allen15171224022021305
Kazembe Abif17040022336020002
Aquil Younger16120000134120102
Goran Pantovic1000000000000000
Jake Lerner1000000000000000
Team0000000235000000
TEAM TOTALS20019625171925203656101338262
PERCENTAGESFG: 30.6%3PT: 29.4%FT: 76%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
TECHNICALS: UNC-Wilmington 0, Drexel 0