Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Northern Iowa Panthers vs. Bradley Braves
 
Team12Score
Northern Iowa373168
Bradley184765
   
Officials:  John Higgins, Mike Stuart, Don Daily Attendance:  7205
Northern IowaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Seth Tuttle27130022257231414
Jake Koch304623442572101114
Deon Mitchell27291322134501207
Marc Sonnen383838660331302015
Anthony James303813340333110010
Chip Rank19140200011210002
Matt Bohannon265947000220121014
Austin Pehl3110000112010102
Team0000000011000200
TEAM TOTALS200204811261718624301511513268
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.7%3PT: 42.3%FT: 94.4%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
BradleyMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Tyshon Pickett32270000156020004
Will Egolf33290212134241125
Jake Eastman29010012235210101
Walt Lemon Jr.4081512120993526018
Dyricus Simms-Edwards37122059330000221032
Ka`Darryl Bell4000000000000000
Jalen Crawford11121200011010103
Shayok Shayok5000000000020000
Jordan Prosser9120000101011002
Team0000000213010000
TEAM TOTALS20026567156972229719610265
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.4%3PT: 46.7%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Northern Iowa 0, Bradley 1
Bradley: TEAM