Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Louisville Cardinals vs. Northern Iowa Panthers
 
Team12Score
Louisville262551
Northern Iowa202646
   
Officials:  Doug Sirmons, Duke Edsall, Keith Kimble Attendance:  3126
LouisvilleMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Wayne Blackshear19292600112321006
Chane Behanan27180224538141304
Gorgui Dieng35250022369122236
Russ Smith3261413332355246016
Peyton Siva323121600033112417
Kevin Ware16140000022001102
Luke Hancock21271512112012206
Montrezl Harrell13230000448120204
Stephan Van Treese5000000011010000
Team0000000516000000
TEAM TOTALS200196252281121254612151320451
PERCENTAGESFG: 30.6%3PT: 22.7%FT: 72.7%  TOTAL TO: 20
 
Northern IowaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Seth Tuttle17130000178121512
Jake Koch302702661451424310
Deon Mitchell332100223033312706
Marc Sonnen344735000222311011
Anthony James344111400145112209
Chip Rank17030300011001000
Matt Bohannon15020100011010100
Nate Buss13332200000020008
Matt Morrison4000000000000100
Austin Pehl3000000101000000
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS20016466198952328814922446
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.8%3PT: 31.6%FT: 88.9%  TOTAL TO: 22
 
TECHNICALS: Louisville 0, Northern Iowa 0