Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Charleston Southern Buccaneers vs. Arizona Wildcats
 
Team12Score
Char Southern393473
Arizona433982
   
Officials:  David Hall, Jeff Wooten, Jim Giron Attendance:  14503
Char SouthernMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Paul Gombwer32371113527030108
Mathiang Muo3261227222572104016
Alhaji Fullah19220000123140314
Arlon Harper31510367100333423020
Saah Nimley382816682687014011
Malcolm Bernard9222222000010008
Sheldon Strickland10030212000101001
Jeremy Sexton9131300000020003
Cedrick Bowen20130102022021002
Team0000000134000000
TEAM TOTALS2002250102819291123341417515173
PERCENTAGESFG: 44%3PT: 35.7%FT: 65.5%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
ArizonaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Grant Jerrett20151200213111013
Solomon Hill3051148003252401114
Kaleb Tarczewski16240000044110114
Mark Lyons3051428550006210117
Nick Johnson304815340336412112
Gabe York4130100000101002
Kevin Parrom20251411325541006
Jordin Mayes154624000112202010
Brandon Ashley2423008123581112212
Angelo Chol11110000000020002
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS200276011321722112031252168782
PERCENTAGESFG: 45%3PT: 34.4%FT: 77.3%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
TECHNICALS: Char Southern 0, Arizona 0