Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


SMU Mustangs vs. TCU Horned Frogs
 
Team12Score
SMU333164
TCU263561
   
Officials:  Tom ONeill, Larry Spaulding, Jon Stigliano Attendance:  4145
SMUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Shawn Williams40160456336041307
Cannen Cunningham24240013145151215
Ryan Manuel3746008111235221016
Nick Russell3551011120224317012
Jalen Jones3671446353582404321
Uche Ofoegbu10020000224000000
London Giles7010100000000000
Jordan Dickerson3000000000000000
Brian Bernardi8121100101000003
Team0000000123000100
TEAM TOTALS200204561318271220321218518464
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.4%3PT: 46.2%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
TCUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Amric Fields0000000000000100
Adrick McKinney17350012134030307
Garlon Green3591500222792401220
Jarvis Ray366901221123101014
Kyan Anderson34151422022812405
Connell Crossland17240014213030105
Clyde Smith III10010100011001200
Thomas Montigel1000000000010100
Nate Butler Lind364925020113411110
Devonta Abron13030002303020100
Chris Zurcher1000000000010000
Team0000000213000100
TEAM TOTALS20025513118161117281620417361
PERCENTAGESFG: 49%3PT: 27.3%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
TECHNICALS: SMU 0, TCU 0