Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


ULM Warhawks vs. FIU Golden Panthers
 
Team12Score
ULM312354
FIU212950
   
Officials:  Kerry Sitton, Glen Tuitt, Timothy Andrews Attendance:  874
ULMMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Steven McClellan364700266392311110
Trent Mackey33353400033741109
Charles Winborne4041327000330201010
Hugh Mingo36315162411112234429
Fred Brown3941236561232103016
Marcelis Hansberry6000000011000100
R.J. McCray1000000000000000
Christian Bibi Ndongo6000000101020100
Trey Lindsey3000000000000000
Team0000000538000000
TEAM TOTALS20018529239161426401315612354
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.6%3PT: 39.1%FT: 56.3%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
FIUMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Joey De La Rosa15140000235110112
Dominique Ferguson3661000012791313212
Phil Taylor3861849342242100019
Brandon Moore23140000549011142
Jeremy Allen4041615110440521010
Manuel Nunez6110000101100102
Deric Hill0000000000000100
Steven Miro14010112101010001
Cameron Bell19020122000221002
Gilles Dierickx4010000000000100
Tola Akomolafe5010001224010100
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS2001958516711162238715510750
PERCENTAGESFG: 32.8%3PT: 31.3%FT: 63.6%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: ULM 0, FIU 0