Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Wofford Terriers vs. The Citadel Bulldogs
 
Team12Score
Wofford214162
Citadel213455
   
Officials:  Raymond Styons, Lee Cassell, Chuck Jones Attendance:  1223
WoffordMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Karl Cochran3271348001452214118
Kevin Giltner3841317660222402115
Aerris Smith24240000123030104
Drew Crowell295900231672100012
Brad Loesing3941128000334325010
Jarell Byrd12000000011310000
Joseph Tecklenburg0000000000000000
Lee Skinner26120012235120003
Team0000000224000000
TEAM TOTALS2002352723911723301416312262
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.2%3PT: 30.4%FT: 81.8%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
CitadelMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Cosmo Morabbi24250146011220108
Marshall Harris III37361322033143309
DeVontae Wright33381201189331107
C.J. Bray18140300235000102
Mike Groselle3541000221562402210
Ashton Moore17231100000320405
Lawrence Miller9020200000000000
Bo Holston275812331120012114
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS20020464141114523281115514355
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.5%3PT: 28.6%FT: 78.6%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
TECHNICALS: Wofford 0, Citadel 0