Fox News - Fair & Balanced

Sports


Houston Baptist Huskies vs. Nicholls Colonels
 
Team12Score
Houston Baptist383270
Nicholls354580
   
Officials:  Sam Croft, Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, John Heatly Attendance:  N/A
Houston BaptistMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Terry Bembry18390013112231017
Joe Latas19370002369220416
Marcel Smith29131123101431205
Ronald March Jr.2561126011450523014
Anthony Hill23191700011010103
Tyler Russell24372212123612109
Lamar Thomas10120000011010002
Marcus Davis2851215663250303017
Dustin Hobaugh13331100055020207
Jonathan Evans11010100011020300
Team0000000404000000
TEAM TOTALS200266482310171423371423619270
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.6%3PT: 34.8%FT: 58.8%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
NichollsMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Lachlan Prest18261400101120105
Chris Talkington254746560550101017
Dantrell Thomas2461224341562312017
Ben Martin24020200044131000
Shane Rillieux27360100145221406
Bryan Hammond25111102000200003
Sam McBeath22491501134211409
Trevon Lewis228922351562313221
Jeremy Smith13120000011110502
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS200295411251118728351316520280
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.7%3PT: 44%FT: 61.1%  TOTAL TO: 20
 
TECHNICALS: Houston Baptist 0, Nicholls 0